Time |
Name |
Mon 1 Jul |
06:50 - 09:00 |
Members Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Seniors v Fulford - Away Fixture |
09:10 |
Neil Parker (Member) |
09:20 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
09:30 |
Lindsay Bancroft (Member) |
09:40 |
John Gibbons (Member) |
09:50 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
10:00 |
Ann Jowett (Member) |
10:10 |
Bob Fox (Member) |
10:20 |
Peter Banks (Member) |
10:30 |
Andy Beety (Member) |
10:40 |
Simon Rose (Member) |
10:50 |
Richard Wright (Member) |
11:00 |
Graham Denison (Member) |
11:10 - 12:10 |
Ladies A Team V Lees Hall (Team) |
12:20 - 12:30 |
Ladies A Team V Leeds Hall (Team) |
13:00 - 13:20 |
Chris Hetherington (Society) |
14:00 |
Margaret Wildridge (Club Match) |
17:20 |
Chris Ball (Member) |
17:30 |
Matthew Fowler (Member) |
18:30 - 21:30 |
ROTARY AGM - Dining Room |
Tue 2 Jul |
06:50 - 08:10 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Rabbits v Rudding Park - Away Fixture |
08:20 |
John Smart (Member) |
08:30 |
Kieron McGeever (Member) |
08:40 - 08:50 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
09:00 - 10:50 |
Ladies Medal Q & Hgt Ladies Cup Rd 1 (Competition) |
11:00 - 12:00 |
Ladies Medal Q - 9 Holes (Competition) |
12:30 |
Stephen Cock (Member) |
13:00 - 13:20 |
Neil Prior (Society) |
Wed 3 Jul |
06:50 - 09:00 |
Members Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:10 |
Ray Geary (Member) |
09:20 |
Paul Farrand (Member) |
09:30 |
Kieron McGeever (Member) |
09:40 |
Gordon Carr (Member) |
09:50 |
Tony Knopp (Member) |
10:00 - 10:10 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
10:20 |
Roger Willacott (Member) |
10:30 |
Andy Beety (Member) |
10:40 |
Simon Rose (Member) |
10:50 |
Richard Wright (Member) |
11:00 |
Adrian Jackson (Guest/Member) |
11:10 |
Brian Rayner (Member) |
11:20 |
Alice Gavin (Visitor) |
11:40 |
Kristian Bendtson (Member) |
11:50 |
Joe Isle (Member) |
12:00 |
Mike Frayne (Member) |
12:10 |
Michael Gray (Member) |
12:40 |
Paul Wardell (Member) |
12:50 |
John Gibbons (Member) |
14:00 |
Peter Watson (Member) |
14:10 |
Robin Nicholls (Member) |
14:20 |
Andy Partridge (Member) |
14:30 |
Paul Martin (Member) |
15:00 - 17:30 |
KINGS CLUB BBQ - General Info |
17:20 |
Mark Davies (Member) |
18:00 |
Bronze Trophy (Club Match) |
Thu 4 Jul |
06:50 |
Sheeyun Park (Member) |
07:00 - 07:20 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
07:30 |
John Aldington (Member) |
07:40 - 08:00 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
08:10 |
Ronald Strutt (Member) |
08:20 - 10:20 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
10:00 - 11:00 |
Ladies Scratch Team v Bingley - Dining Room |
10:40 - 12:00 |
Ladies Scratch Team V Bingley (Team) |
12:20 - 12:30 |
Colin Riley (Visitor) |
13:30 - 13:40 |
Duncan Robson (Guest/Member) |
15:00 - 16:00 |
Ladies Scratch Team v Bingley - Dining Room |
16:00 - 18:00 |
1st Team V Rudding Park (Team) |
20:00 - 21:00 |
1st Team v Rudding Park - Dining Room |
Fri 5 Jul |
06:50 - 09:00 |
Members Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:10 |
Buffer (Closed) |
09:20 - 14:30 |
Men's Open Day (Open Competition) |
10:00 - 12:00 |
LIZ HAW euro meeting - New Meeting Room |
14:40 |
Neil Parker (Member) |
Sat 6 Jul |
06:30 - 06:48 |
Course Closed (Closed) |
06:57 - 14:27 |
July Medal (Inc Centenary Salver) (Competition) |
Sun 7 Jul |
06:50 - 09:00 |
Members Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Men's Friendly v Ilkley - Away Fixture |
09:10 - 10:10 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
10:20 |
Robert Gray (Member) |
10:30 |
Phillip Ashby (Member) |
10:40 |
Chris Ball (Member) |
14:00 - 14:20 |
Junior Match V Bedale (Team) |
14:30 - 15:30 |
Juniors 7 - 11 Year Olds (Member) |
Mon 8 Jul |
06:50 - 09:00 |
Members Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
08:30 - 09:30 |
Seniors v Masham - Dining Room |
09:30 - 10:20 |
Seniors V Masham (Team) |
10:40 - 10:50 |
Gary Atkinsinson (Visitor) |
12:00 |
Stuart Reid (Member) |
14:10 |
Summer Vase (Club Match) |
14:30 - 15:30 |
Seniors v Masham - Dining Room |
19:00 - 22:00 |
MARGERET WALKER 80TH - Dining Room |
Tue 9 Jul |
06:50 - 08:50 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Rabbits Rose Alba @ Knaresborough - Away Fixture |
09:00 - 12:00 |
No Organised Competition (Competition) |
Wed 10 Jul |
06:50 - 09:00 |
Members Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
08:30 - 09:00 |
YUGC 2nd Division Championship @ The Oaks - Away Fixture |
09:10 - 10:30 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
Thu 11 Jul |
06:50 - 09:50 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
10:00 - 10:30 |
Peter Langstaff (Society) |
10:40 - 12:40 |
Captain's Exchange - Wakefield (Reciprocal) |
Fri 12 Jul |
06:50 - 09:00 |
Members Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:10 - 10:30 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
Sat 13 Jul |
06:30 - 06:48 |
Course Closed (Closed) |
06:57 - 14:27 |
Club Championship (J Farrow & Rich Bowl) (Competition) |
15:30 - 15:48 |
Anthony Willis (Visitor) |
Sun 14 Jul |
06:50 - 09:00 |
Members Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:10 - 10:30 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
10:00 - 11:00 |
Ladies W/E Team v Kirbymoorside - Dining Room |
10:40 - 11:20 |
Ladies Weekend League V Kirkbymoorside (Team) |
12:00 - 12:10 |
Paul Turbitt (Visitor) |
14:00 - 14:50 |
Juniors 7 - 11 Year Olds (Member) |
15:00 - 16:00 |
Ladies W/E Team v Kirbymoorside - Dining Room |
Mon 15 Jul |
06:50 - 09:00 |
Members Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
08:30 - 09:30 |
Seniors v Rabbits - Dining Room |
09:30 - 10:40 |
Seniors V Rabbits (Competition) |
14:30 - 15:30 |
Seniors v Rabbits - Dining Room |
Tue 16 Jul |
06:50 - 08:50 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Rabbits - Riverside Bowl 2 @ Otley - Away Fixture |
08:00 - 16:00 |
Shaun Johnson - New Meeting Room |
09:00 - 10:50 |
Ladies Medal & Harrogate Ladies Cup 2 (Competition) |
11:00 - 12:20 |
Ladies 9 HoleQ Stableford (Competition) |
12:30 - 13:00 |
Neil Corbett (Visitor) |
16:00 - 17:10 |
2nd Team V Skipton (Team) |
Wed 17 Jul |
06:50 - 09:00 |
Members Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
08:00 - 08:30 |
1st Team v Romanby - Away Fixture |
09:10 - 10:30 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
Thu 18 Jul |
06:50 - 09:00 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
09:30 - 12:30 |
Ladies Open AmAm (Competition) |
18:00 - 19:00 |
ROTARY prestation evening - Dining Room |
Fri 19 Jul |
06:50 - 10:20 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
10:30 - 11:10 |
James Brumpton (Society) |
Sat 20 Jul |
06:30 - 06:48 |
Course Closed (Closed) |
06:57 - 14:27 |
Captain's Day (Competition) |
Sun 21 Jul |
06:50 - 09:00 |
Members Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:10 - 10:30 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
12:00 - 13:30 |
Mixed Friendly V Knaresborough (Competition) |
13:50 |
Alan Christie (Visitor) |
14:00 - 14:50 |
Juniors 7 - 11 Year Olds (Member) |
Mon 22 Jul |
06:50 - 09:00 |
Members Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:30 - 14:30 |
2nd Seniors Open (Open Competition) |
Tue 23 Jul |
06:50 - 08:50 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
09:00 - 10:50 |
Daily Mail Foursomes (Competition) |
11:00 - 12:00 |
9 Hole Q Stableford (Competition) |
Wed 24 Jul |
06:50 - 09:00 |
Members Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:10 - 10:30 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
Thu 25 Jul |
06:50 - 10:30 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Seniors v Selby - Away Fixture |
12:10 |
Alan Hale (Visitor) |
16:10 - 18:00 |
1st Team V Pannal (Team) |
20:00 - 21:00 |
Men's 1st Team vs Pannal Home - Dining Room |
Fri 26 Jul |
06:50 - 09:00 |
Members Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:10 - 09:20 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
09:30 |
Bookable For Members (Guest/Member) |
09:40 - 10:30 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
10:00 - 11:30 |
Golf Committee Meeting - New Meeting Room |
12:10 |
Alan Hale (Visitor) |
13:30 - 14:00 |
Berwin Dolphin (Via Corporate Golf) (Corporate) |
14:10 - 15:40 |
Danby's Golf Day (Society) |
Sat 27 Jul |
06:30 - 06:48 |
Course Closed (Closed) |
06:57 - 14:27 |
Ind Stableford (Inc Rabbits Pres Prize) (Competition) |
Sun 28 Jul |
06:50 - 09:00 |
Members Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:10 - 10:20 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
10:30 - 11:20 |
Hickleton Golf Club (Society) |
11:30 - 13:00 |
Mixed Wee Quaich (Competition) |
14:00 - 14:50 |
Juniors 7 - 11 Year Olds (Member) |
Mon 29 Jul |
06:50 - 09:00 |
Members Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
08:30 - 09:30 |
Seniors v Wike Ridge - Dining Room |
09:30 - 10:20 |
Seniors V Wike Ridge (Team) |
11:00 - 12:10 |
Colne GC Ladies Away Day (Society) |
14:30 - 15:30 |
Seniors v Wike Ridge - Dining Room |
Tue 30 Jul |
06:50 - 08:50 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
08:00 - 08:30 |
2nd Team v Ripon - Away Fixture |
09:00 - 10:50 |
Ladies Q Stableford (Competition) |
11:00 - 12:00 |
Ladies 9 HoleQ Stableford Or Social Golf (Competition) |
13:30 - 14:20 |
Rabbits V Masham (Team) |
17:30 - 19:00 |
Rabbits v Masham - Dining Room |
20:00 - 21:00 |
Men's 2ndTeam vs Bedale Home - Dining Room |
Wed 31 Jul |
06:50 - 09:00 |
Members Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:10 - 10:30 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
11:50 |
Stuart Sutherland (Visitor) |
12:00 |
Stuart Sutheralnd (Visitor) |