Time |
Name |
Sat 1 Jun |
06:30 - 06:48 |
Course Closed (Closed) |
06:57 - 14:27 |
June Medal (Competition) |
Sun 2 Jun |
06:50 - 09:00 |
Members Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:10 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
09:20 |
(Reserved For Members) |
09:30 |
Mark Richardson (Member) |
09:40 |
Nigel Golden (Member) |
09:50 |
Charlie Richardson (Member) |
10:00 |
(Reserved For Members) |
10:10 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
10:20 |
(Reserved For Members) |
10:30 - 11:30 |
Ladies W/E Team v Bedale - Dining Room |
10:30 |
Michael Gray (Member) |
10:40 |
Robert Gray (Member) |
10:50 |
Karen Myers (Member) |
11:00 |
Roderick Smith (Member) |
11:10 - 11:50 |
Ladies W/E League V Bedale (Team) |
12:00 - 12:10 |
Paul Williamson (Visitor) |
12:30 - 16:00 |
connery - General Info |
12:30 |
James Brennan (Member) |
12:50 |
Mr Potter (Visitor) |
13:00 - 13:20 |
James Russell (White Rose Breaks) (Society) |
13:40 |
Richard Mackenzie (Member) |
14:00 - 14:50 |
Juniors 7 - 11 Year Olds (Member) |
15:30 - 16:30 |
Ladies W/E Team v Bedale - Dining Room |
Mon 3 Jun |
06:50 - 08:30 |
Members Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
08:40 - 08:50 |
Course Closed (Closed) |
09:00 - 14:20 |
1st Seniors Open (Open Competition) |
10:30 - 11:30 |
Lady Captains Society Meeting - Small Lounge |
14:30 |
Peter Banks (Member) |
14:40 |
John Gibbons (Member) |
17:50 |
Charlie Holtham (Member) |
Tue 4 Jun |
06:50 - 08:10 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
08:20 |
John Smart (Member) |
08:30 |
Kieron McGeever (Member) |
08:40 - 08:50 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
09:00 - 10:50 |
Ladies Monthly Medal Q & Jubilee Salver (Competition) |
11:00 - 12:00 |
Ladies 9 Hole Q Medal (Competition) |
13:00 - 13:10 |
Norman Luke (Visitor) |
15:50 |
Darren Swales (Member) |
16:00 - 17:00 |
Junior Rookies (Ian Holmes) - 19th and Course - General Info |
16:00 - 18:00 |
1st Team V Otley (Team) |
20:00 - 21:00 |
1st Team v Otley - Dining Room |
Wed 5 Jun |
06:50 - 09:00 |
Members Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:10 |
Ray Geary (Member) |
09:20 |
Paul Farrand (Member) |
09:30 |
Duncan Ward (Member) |
09:40 |
Gordon Carr (Member) |
09:50 |
Tony Knopp (Member) |
10:00 - 10:10 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
10:20 |
Peter Dean (Member) |
10:30 |
Andy Beety (Member) |
10:40 |
Simon Rose (Member) |
10:50 |
Richard Wright (Member) |
11:00 |
Eric Chapman (Member) |
11:10 |
Brian Haines (Member) |
11:20 |
Brian Rayner (Member) |
11:30 |
Mike Frayne (Member) |
11:40 |
John Parker (Member) |
12:00 |
Michael Gray (Member) |
12:30 |
Derrick Nicholson (Member) |
13:00 |
John Gibbons (Member) |
13:30 |
Paul Wardell (Member) |
14:00 |
David Sadler (Member) |
14:10 |
Alan Bowman (Member) |
15:00 - 17:00 |
Ladies Committee Meeting - New Meeting Room |
16:10 |
Charlie Richardson (Member) |
16:20 |
Nigel Golden (Member) |
16:30 |
Mark Richardson (Member) |
16:40 |
Keith Rogers (Member) |
16:50 |
Paul Martin (Member) |
17:10 |
Jack Farrer (Member) |
17:20 |
Emilio Oliver-Stothard (Member) |
17:30 |
Kevin Anderson (Member) |
Thu 6 Jun |
06:50 - 08:00 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Rabbits Riverside Rose Bowl 1 - Away Fixture |
08:10 |
Ronald Strutt (Member) |
08:20 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
08:30 - 09:30 |
Seniors v Ladies - Dining Room |
08:30 |
Simon Wheeler (Member) |
08:40 - 09:10 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
09:30 |
Delma Bode Ko (Club Match) |
11:30 - 11:50 |
lomax . (Visitor) |
12:10 |
Colin McCaw (Member) |
13:00 - 13:20 |
Michael O'Shea (Guest/Member) |
Fri 7 Jun |
06:50 - 09:00 |
Members Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:10 |
Duncan Ward (Member) |
09:20 |
Neil Parker (Member) |
09:30 - 09:50 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
10:00 |
Ronald Strutt (Member) |
10:10 - 10:20 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
10:30 |
Andy Beety (Member) |
10:40 |
Simon Rose (Member) |
10:50 |
David Thornborrow (Member) |
11:30 |
John Crowther (Member) |
11:50 |
Margaret Lander (Member) |
12:00 |
Elizabeth Walkinshaw (Member) |
12:30 |
David Taylor (Member) |
Sat 8 Jun |
06:30 - 06:48 |
Course Closed (Closed) |
06:57 - 14:27 |
The Belmont Bowl (4BBB Medal) (Competition) |
Sun 9 Jun |
06:50 - 09:00 |
Members Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:10 - 09:20 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
09:30 |
Nigel Golden (Member) |
09:40 |
Charlie Richardson (Member) |
09:50 |
Mark Richardson (Member) |
10:00 - 10:10 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
10:20 |
Phillip Ashby (Member) |
10:30 |
Caroline Wood (Member) |
10:50 |
Karen Myers (Member) |
11:30 - 13:00 |
Mixed Leetham Challenge Cup (Competition) |
13:30 - 17:30 |
ERIC JESSOPS 60TH ANNI - Dining Room |
14:00 - 14:50 |
Juniors 7 - 11 Year Olds (Member) |
Mon 10 Jun |
06:50 - 09:00 |
Members Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
08:30 - 09:30 |
Seniors v Pannal - Dining Room |
09:10 |
Neil Parker (Member) |
09:20 |
Peter Banks (Member) |
09:30 - 10:20 |
Seniors V Pannal (Team) |
10:30 |
John Gibbons (Member) |
10:40 |
Simon Rose (Member) |
10:50 |
Andy Beety (Member) |
11:00 |
Peter Dean (Member) |
11:10 |
Richard Wright (Member) |
11:20 |
Mike Lennon (Guest/Member) |
11:30 - 11:40 |
Simon Morgan (Visitor) |
11:50 |
David Cooper (Visitor) |
12:10 |
Karen Myers (Member) |
14:00 - 14:10 |
2006 Past Captains (Guest/Member) |
14:30 - 15:30 |
Seniors v Pannal - Dining Room |
18:30 - 21:30 |
ROTARY - Dining Room |
18:30 - 19:00 |
2006 Past Captains - 19th - General Info |
Tue 11 Jun |
06:50 - 08:00 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
08:10 |
Kieron McGeever (Member) |
08:20 - 08:40 |
Chafe Classic (Society) |
09:00 - 12:30 |
Ladies Captain's Day (Competition) |
12:40 - 12:50 |
Ladies Captains Day (Competition) |
13:00 - 13:10 |
Bill Gibson (Visitor) |
13:30 - 13:50 |
Chafe Classic (Society) |
15:00 |
Chris Jacks (Member) |
16:00 - 17:00 |
Junior Rookies (Ian Holmes) - 19th and Course - General Info |
16:00 - 17:10 |
2nd Team V Thirsk & Northallerton (Team) |
16:30 - 22:30 |
LADY CAPTAINS DINNER - Dining Room |
17:20 |
Phil Strong (Member) |
20:00 - 21:00 |
Men's 2nd Team vs Northallerton Home - Small Lounge |
Wed 12 Jun |
06:50 - 09:00 |
Members Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:10 |
Neil Parker (Member) |
09:20 |
John Parker (Member) |
09:30 |
Kieron McGeever (Member) |
09:40 |
Gordon Carr (Member) |
09:50 |
Eric Wealleans (Member) |
10:00 - 10:10 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
10:20 |
Roger Willacott (Member) |
10:30 |
Andy Beety (Member) |
10:40 |
Simon Rose (Member) |
10:50 |
Chris Jacks (Member) |
11:00 |
Brian Rayner (Member) |
11:10 |
Brian Haines (Member) |
11:20 |
Eric Chapman (Member) |
11:30 |
Mike Frayne (Member) |
12:00 |
Michael Gray (Member) |
13:00 |
John Gibbons (Member) |
14:00 |
J Voller (Guest/Member) |
16:10 |
Mark Richardson (Member) |
16:20 |
Nigel Golden (Member) |
16:30 |
Charlie Richardson (Member) |
17:20 |
Jack Farrer (Member) |
17:30 |
David Keywood (Member) |
18:00 |
Paul Martin (Member) |
Thu 13 Jun |
06:50 - 08:00 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
08:00 - 08:30 |
1st Team v Ilkley - Away Fixture |
08:10 |
Ronald Strutt (Member) |
08:20 - 09:50 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
10:00 - 11:00 |
Ladies Scratch Team v Ilkley - General Info |
10:00 |
Andy Beety (Member) |
10:10 |
Mark Hardcastle (Member) |
10:20 |
Simon Rose (Member) |
10:30 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
10:40 - 12:00 |
Ladies Scratch Team V Ilkley (Team) |
13:00 - 15:30 |
Brewin Dolphin - Small Lounge |
13:00 - 16:00 |
LIZ HAW - Dining Room |
13:30 - 14:20 |
Rabbits V Rudding Park (Team) |
15:00 - 16:00 |
Ladies Scratch Team v Ilkley - General Info |
17:30 - 19:30 |
Rabbits v Rudding Park - Dining Room |
Fri 14 Jun |
06:50 - 07:20 |
Vardon Grip (Closed) |
07:30 - 10:30 |
Vardon Grip (Open Competition) |
10:40 - 12:00 |
Vardon Grip (Closed) |
12:10 - 14:50 |
Vardon Grip (Open Competition) |
15:00 - 15:30 |
Provisional - Vardon Grip (Open Competition) |
Sat 15 Jun |
06:30 - 06:48 |
Course Closed (Closed) |
07:00 - 14:30 |
Invitation Day (Competition) |
08:30 - 09:00 |
Weekend League v Kirkbymoorside - Away Fixture |
Sun 16 Jun |
06:50 - 09:00 |
Members Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:10 - 10:20 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
10:30 - 11:20 |
White Rose GC (Society) |
11:30 |
Craig Jefferson (Visitor) |
12:00 - 12:20 |
white rose (Society) |
14:00 - 14:50 |
Juniors 7 - 11 Year Olds (Member) |
Mon 17 Jun |
06:50 - 09:00 |
Members Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:00 - 09:30 |
Seniors v Garforth - Dining Room |
09:10 - 09:20 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
09:50 - 10:40 |
Seniors V Garforth (Team) |
11:00 - 11:10 |
Colin Moore (Visitor) |
11:40 - 11:50 |
Courtesy - Selby (Complimentary) |
13:00 |
White Rose (Visitor) |
15:00 - 16:00 |
Seniors v Garforth - Dining Room |
18:30 - 21:30 |
ROTARY - Dining Room |
Tue 18 Jun |
06:50 - 08:50 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
09:00 - 10:50 |
Ladies Club Championship - 36 Holes (Competition) |
11:00 - 12:00 |
Monthly Medal Q - 9 Holes (Competition) |
13:00 - 13:20 |
Ladies Buffer (Competition) |
13:30 - 14:50 |
Ladies Club Championship - 36 Holes (Competition) |
15:00 - 15:10 |
Selby - Courtesy (Complimentary) |
16:00 - 17:10 |
2nd Team V Romanby (Team) |
18:00 - 19:10 |
Rabbits Mid Summer Hop (Competition) |
19:30 - 21:00 |
Rabbits BBQ - Dining Room |
20:00 - 21:00 |
Men's 2nd Team vs Romanby Home - Small Lounge |
Wed 19 Jun |
06:50 - 09:00 |
Members Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
08:00 - 08:30 |
1st Team v Masham - Away Fixture |
09:10 - 10:30 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
16:00 - 18:30 |
kings club bbq - General Info |
Thu 20 Jun |
06:50 - 10:10 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Seniors v Shipley B/F - Away Fixture |
10:30 - 12:00 |
Ladies Invitation Day (Competition) |
Fri 21 Jun |
06:50 - 09:00 |
Members Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:10 - 10:30 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
10:00 - 11:00 |
Ladies A Team v Saltburn - Dining Room |
10:40 - 12:00 |
Ladies A Team V Saltburn (Team) |
15:00 - 16:00 |
Ladies A Team v Saltburn - Dining Room |
Sat 22 Jun |
06:30 - 06:48 |
Course Closed (Closed) |
06:57 - 14:27 |
Individual Medal (Inc Rabbits S Meldrum) (Competition) |
Sun 23 Jun |
06:50 - 09:00 |
Members Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:10 - 10:30 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
10:30 - 11:30 |
Ladies W/E Team v Rudding Park - Dining Room |
11:10 - 11:50 |
Ladies Weekend League V Rudding Park (Team) |
14:00 - 14:50 |
Juniors 7 - 11 Year Olds (Member) |
15:30 - 16:30 |
Ladies W/E Team v Rudding Park - Dining Room |
Mon 24 Jun |
06:50 - 09:00 |
Members Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
08:00 - 08:30 |
1st Team v Bedale - Away Fixture |
08:30 - 09:30 |
Seniors v Headingley - Dining Room |
09:30 - 10:20 |
Seniors V Headingley (Team) |
11:00 - 11:20 |
Dave Wilkins (Visitor) |
13:00 |
jill evans (Visitor) |
13:30 |
Andrew Castelow (Visitor) |
14:00 |
Gerry Carey (Visitor) |
14:30 - 15:30 |
Seniors v Headingley - Dining Room |
18:30 - 21:30 |
ROTARY - Dining Room |
Tue 25 Jun |
06:50 - 08:50 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
09:00 |
Ladies Stableford Q & Seniors Cup (Competition) |
09:10 - 10:50 |
Ladies Stableford Q & Seniors Cup (Competition) |
11:00 |
Ladies Stableford Q - 9 Holes (Competition) |
11:10 - 12:00 |
Ladies Monthly Stableford Q - 9 Holes (Competition) |
13:00 - 13:10 |
Fulford Courtesy (Reciprocal) |
13:30 - 14:20 |
Rabbits V Bradford (Team) |
17:30 - 19:00 |
Rabbits v Bradford - Dining Room |
Wed 26 Jun |
06:50 - 09:00 |
Members Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Ladies Scratch Team v Bingley St Ives - Away Fixture |
09:10 - 10:30 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
Thu 27 Jun |
06:50 - 09:30 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
08:30 - 09:00 |
Men's 2nd Team v Otley - Away Fixture |
09:00 - 09:30 |
Seniors v Selby - Dining Room |
09:50 - 10:40 |
Seniors V Selby (Team) |
15:00 - 16:00 |
Seniors v Selby - Dining Room |
Fri 28 Jun |
06:50 - 09:00 |
Members Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
08:30 - 09:00 |
Ladies Friendly v Otley - Away Fixture |
09:10 - 10:30 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
11:00 - 22:30 |
Danby's Golf Day X 50 - Dining Room |
13:00 - 15:10 |
Danby's Golf Day (Society) |
Sat 29 Jun |
06:30 - 06:48 |
Course Closed (Closed) |
06:57 - 14:27 |
Annual Stableford (Round 2) (Competition) |
19:00 - 23:00 |
possible 50th party - Dining Room |
Sun 30 Jun |
06:50 - 09:00 |
Members Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Rabbits - Moore Trophy (Knaresborough) - Away Fixture |
08:30 - 09:00 |
Mixed match v York - Away Fixture |
09:10 - 10:30 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
11:00 - 12:00 |
The Bay Horse GS (Society) |
13:00 - 13:30 |
Phil Bennett (Visitor) |
14:00 - 14:50 |
Juniors 7 - 11 Year Olds (Member) |