Time |
Name |
Sun 1 Oct |
06:50 - 07:20 |
Members Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
07:30 |
FINAL - HARROGATE TROPHY (Competition) |
07:40 - 08:50 |
Members Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:00 |
Buffer (Reserved For Members) |
09:10 |
CORRIE CUP FINAL (Competition) |
09:20 |
Richard Brady (Member) |
09:30 |
Richard Geary (Member) |
09:40 |
Pat Benson (Member) |
09:50 |
Jennifer Hill (Member) |
10:00 |
Chris Ball (Guest/Member) |
10:10 |
Billy Burgoyne (Guest/Member) |
10:30 |
Mark Fleet (Member) |
10:40 |
Sajjad Shah (Visitor) |
10:50 |
Neil Diamond (Guest/Member) |
11:00 |
James Walsh (Guest/Member) |
11:10 |
James Stratton (Visitor) |
11:20 |
Linda Herman (Member) |
11:30 |
Karen Myers (Member) |
11:40 |
Joe Whiteley (Member) |
11:50 |
Max M. W. Sowray (Member) |
12:00 - 12:10 |
Jon Steel (Visitor) |
12:20 |
Sue Almond (Member) |
12:30 |
Richard Pitt (Member) |
13:00 |
George Huber (Member) |
14:50 |
Edward Garnett (Member) |
15:00 |
Sebastian Gaspar-Dunn (Member) |
16:30 |
Jo Crouse (Member) |
Mon 2 Oct |
06:50 - 08:30 |
Members Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
08:30 - 09:30 |
Seniors Autumn Meeting - Dining Room |
08:40 - 09:10 |
Course Closed (Reserved For Members) |
09:20 - 13:40 |
Seniors Autumn Meeting Shotgun (Competition) |
14:00 - 15:00 |
Seniors Autumn Meeting - Dining Room |
14:00 |
Alan Wells (Member) |
14:20 |
Gary Bunning (Member) |
14:30 |
David Batty (Member) |
14:40 |
Maggie Gobbi (Member) |
14:50 |
David Tate (Member) |
15:00 |
Carl Winston (Member) |
15:10 |
Alfie Redman (Member) |
15:20 |
Charlie Sykes (Member) |
18:30 - 21:30 |
ROTARY CLUB - Dining Room |
Tue 3 Oct |
06:50 - 07:20 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
07:30 |
(Reserved For Members) |
07:40 - 08:00 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
08:10 |
Eddie Tatterton (Member) |
08:20 |
Richard Stentiford (Member) |
08:30 |
Robin Hinchley (Member) |
08:40 - 08:50 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
09:00 - 11:30 |
Ladies Autumn Greensome Salver (Competition) |
11:50 |
Charlie Sykes (Member) |
12:00 |
Stephen Cock (Member) |
12:30 |
Andrew Wicken (Member) |
13:20 |
Martin Gobbi (Member) |
14:10 |
Andrew Macallister (Visitor) |
14:40 |
Carl Winston (Member) |
14:50 |
Alfie Dean (Member) |
15:00 |
Tim McIntyre (Member) |
16:30 |
Ben Garrett (Member) |
16:50 |
Josh Dennis (Member) |
17:30 - 18:30 |
Captains Golf Committee - General Info |
Wed 4 Oct |
06:50 - 08:50 |
Members Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:00 - 09:30 |
The Stick (Competition) |
09:30 - 11:00 |
Ladies Committee Meeting - General Info |
09:40 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
09:50 |
Barry Grant (Member) |
10:00 |
Tony Knopp (Member) |
10:10 - 10:20 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
10:30 |
Roger Willacott (Member) |
10:40 |
Andy Beety (Member) |
10:50 |
Simon Rose (Member) |
11:00 |
Gordon Carr (Member) |
11:10 |
Brian Haines (Member) |
11:20 |
Andrew Keywood (Member) |
11:30 |
David Walkinshaw (Member) |
11:40 |
Brian Rayner (Member) |
11:50 |
John Clarke (Member) |
12:00 |
Robert Gray (Member) |
12:10 |
John Tolan (Member) |
12:20 |
David Venables (Member) |
12:30 - 14:00 |
The Stick - Dining Room |
12:40 |
Carl Winston (Member) |
12:50 |
Provisional - KGC Reciprocal (Reciprocal) |
13:00 |
Andrew McPhee (Member) |
13:10 |
Courtesy (Corporate) |
13:20 |
KGC Courtesy (Reserved) |
13:30 |
Bob Fox (Member) |
13:40 |
Robin Nicholls (Member) |
13:50 |
Andrew Fowler (Member) |
14:00 |
John Ferguson (Member) |
14:10 |
KGC Courtesy (Reserved) |
14:20 |
Courtsey (Reserved) |
14:30 |
KGC Courtesy (Reserved) |
14:40 |
KATHRINE EDWARDS (Member) |
14:50 |
Carl Westerman (Member) |
15:10 |
Josh Dennis (Member) |
15:50 |
Elliot Owen (Member) |
16:00 - 18:30 |
kings (jeff) club - General Info |
17:00 |
Richard Geary (Member) |
17:10 |
Keir Parker (Member) |
Thu 5 Oct |
06:50 - 07:30 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
07:40 |
Steve Dunn (Member) |
07:50 |
Ian Holmes (Member) |
08:00 |
Ronald Strutt (Member) |
08:10 |
Eddie Tatterton (Member) |
08:20 |
(Reserved For Members) |
08:30 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
08:40 |
Robert Hearld (Member) |
08:50 - 09:00 |
(Reserved For Members) |
09:10 |
Colin McCaw (Member) |
09:20 |
Linda Herman (Member) |
09:30 - 10:20 |
Rabbits V Ladies (Team) |
10:30 |
Stephen Jordan (Member) |
10:40 |
Sylvia Bagnall (Member) |
10:50 |
Lynne Shears (Member) |
11:00 |
Vicky Carr (Visitor) |
11:10 |
Charlotte Franks (Member) |
11:20 |
Joshua Park (Member) |
11:40 |
Gary Bunning (Member) |
12:00 - 13:00 |
Meeting - General Info |
12:00 |
William Merchant (Member) |
13:00 - 14:00 |
Rabbits v Ladies - Dining Room |
13:00 - 13:40 |
DSD Salver (Past Captains) (Competition) |
14:00 |
Sandra Dewey (Member) |
14:10 |
Dariel Pitt (Member) |
14:30 |
Margaret Lander (Guest/Member) |
14:50 |
Dee Lewin-Jones (Member) |
15:00 - 16:00 |
Meeting - General Info |
15:10 |
Richard Brady (Member) |
16:20 |
Alfie Dean (Member) |
16:40 |
Frank Roberts (Member) |
18:00 - 21:00 |
DSD Salver Dinner - Dining Room |
Fri 6 Oct |
06:50 - 08:50 |
Members Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:00 |
Jonny Tattersall (Guest/Member) |
09:10 |
Duncan Ward (Member) |
09:20 |
Ray Geary (Member) |
09:30 |
Keith Florence (Guest/Member) |
09:40 - 09:50 |
(Reserved For Members) |
10:00 |
Final Delme Bode Match (Club Match) |
10:10 |
(Reserved For Members) |
10:20 |
Ronald Strutt (Member) |
10:30 |
Andy Beety (Member) |
10:40 |
Simon Rose (Member) |
10:50 |
Richard Wright (Member) |
11:00 - 12:30 |
ROB HALL - Dining Room |
11:00 |
Chris Jacks (Member) |
11:20 |
Andrew Considine (Member) |
11:30 |
Alan Bowman (Guest/Member) |
11:40 |
Robert Gray (Member) |
11:50 |
David Taylor (Member) |
12:00 - 12:30 |
Rob Hall (Society) |
12:40 |
Ian Blackstone (Member) |
12:50 |
Margaret Hunt (Guest/Member) |
13:00 - 13:20 |
Martin Gobbi (Guest/Member) |
13:30 |
Martin Gobbi (Member) |
13:40 |
Jonathan Pepper (Guest/Member) |
13:50 |
Alexander Walkinshaw (Member) |
14:00 |
Tim McIntyre (Member) |
14:10 |
Billy Burgoyne (Member) |
14:20 |
Alfie Dean (Guest/Member) |
14:30 |
Gillian Lapsley (Member) |
14:40 |
Margaret Lander (Member) |
14:50 |
William Merchant (Member) |
15:00 |
Charlie Sykes (Member) |
15:10 |
Ian Birchall (Member) |
15:20 |
Max Sowray (Member) |
15:30 |
Jack Farrer (Member) |
15:40 |
Garry Irvine (Member) |
15:50 |
Sam Goodfellow (Member) |
16:10 |
Andrew McPhee (Member) |
16:50 |
Bert Kemkes (Member) |
Sat 7 Oct |
06:50 - 13:20 |
October Medal (Competition) |
13:30 - 13:50 |
Beavers (Visitor) |
14:00 - 14:10 |
Rob Davies (Visitor) |
14:20 - 15:10 |
Provisional HDUGC Junior Finals (Competition) |
15:20 |
Steven Webb (Guest/Member) |
15:30 |
Alfie Redman (Member) |
15:40 |
Sebastian Gaspar-Dunn (Member) |
15:50 |
Jonathan Callard (Member) |
16:00 |
Josh Dennis (Member) |
16:10 |
James Haveron (Member) |
16:20 |
Richard Brady (Member) |
16:30 |
Finlay MacNicoll (Member) |
Sun 8 Oct |
06:50 - 08:50 |
Members Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:00 |
James Haveron (Member) |
09:10 |
Jonathan Brown (Member) |
09:20 |
Arthur Severn (Member) |
09:30 |
Louise Sellars (Member) |
09:40 |
Jo Crouse (Member) |
09:50 |
Caroline Wood (Member) |
10:00 |
Joseph Cromack (Member) |
10:10 |
Charlie Holtham (Member) |
10:20 |
Robert Gray (Member) |
10:30 |
Michael Gray (Member) |
10:40 |
Sam Goodfellow (Member) |
10:50 |
Lesley Droy (Member) |
11:00 |
Alan Borthwick (Visitor) |
11:10 |
James Hampson (Member) |
11:20 - 11:40 |
Mark Bates (Society) |
12:00 |
Frances Trowell (Member) |
12:10 |
Chris Ball (Guest/Member) |
12:20 |
Linda Herman (Member) |
12:30 |
John Parkinson (Member) |
12:50 |
Martin Holden (Member) |
13:00 |
Ann Jowett (Member) |
13:10 |
Ben Sabberton (Guest/Member) |
13:20 |
Ian McDowall (Member) |
13:30 |
Fraser MacNicoll (Guest/Member) |
13:50 |
Frank Farmer (Member) |
14:10 |
Richard Jefferson (Member) |
14:20 |
Sebastian Gaspar-Dunn (Member) |
14:30 |
Melvin Goody (Member) |
14:50 |
William Kean (Guest/Member) |
15:20 |
Michael O'Shea (Member) |
15:30 |
Colin Barrett (Guest/Member) |
15:50 |
Billy Burgoyne (Member) |
16:20 |
John Lewis (Member) |
Mon 9 Oct |
06:50 - 09:00 |
Members Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
08:00 - 08:30 |
NSW Electrical Contractor - Away Fixture |
09:10 |
Richard Ord (Member) |
09:20 |
Bob Fox (Member) |
09:30 |
(Reserved For Members) |
09:40 |
John Gibbons (Member) |
09:50 |
Richard Wright (Member) |
10:00 - 10:30 |
Michael Kent (Guest/Member) |
10:30 - 11:30 |
MAGGI GOBBI - Dining Room |
10:40 |
Kent (Guest/Member) |
10:50 |
Andy Beety (Member) |
11:00 |
Mark Hardcastle (Member) |
11:10 |
Peter Dean (Member) |
11:20 |
Simon Rose (Member) |
11:30 - 11:50 |
Maggie Gobbi/2019 Captains (Guest/Member) |
12:00 |
Paul Lai (Guest/Member) |
12:10 |
Peter Banks (Member) |
12:20 |
Stephen Cock (Member) |
12:30 - 13:00 |
M Kent (Guest/Member) |
13:10 |
Kent (Guest/Member) |
13:20 |
GolfNow Booking (Visitor) |
13:30 |
Alan Wells (Member) |
13:40 |
Charlie Sykes (Member) |
14:00 |
David Reardon (Member) |
14:20 |
Andrew Cook (Guest/Member) |
14:30 - 15:30 |
MAGGI GOBBI - Dining Room |
14:30 |
Graham Thomson (Member) |
14:40 |
Biz Denton (Member) |
15:40 |
Carl Winston (Member) |
16:00 |
Melvin Goody (Member) |
16:10 |
Ben Garrett (Member) |
16:20 |
William Kean (Member) |
18:30 - 21:30 |
ROTARY CLUB - Dining Room |
Tue 10 Oct |
06:50 - 07:20 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
07:30 |
Steve Dunn (Member) |
07:40 - 07:50 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
08:00 - 08:30 |
NSW Electrical Contractor - Away Fixture |
08:00 |
Eddie Tatterton (Member) |
08:10 |
(Reserved For Members) |
08:20 |
Kieron McGeever (Member) |
08:30 - 08:50 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
09:00 - 11:30 |
Ladies Medal (Competition) |
11:40 |
Richard J McVeagh (Member) |
12:00 |
William Merchant (Member) |
12:10 - 12:30 |
Seaton Carew GC (Visitor) |
12:50 |
Peter Trueman (Member) |
13:00 |
Martin Gobbi (Guest/Member) |
13:10 |
Frank Farmer (Member) |
13:20 |
Craig (Visitor) |
13:30 |
David Powell (Visitor) |
13:40 |
Louis Curtis (Member) |
13:50 |
John P Margerison (Member) |
14:00 |
Andrew Wicken (Member) |
14:10 |
Dave Rowntree (Guest/Member) |
14:20 |
Charles Lane (Member) |
14:30 |
Tim McIntyre (Member) |
15:00 - 16:00 |
Strategic Meeting - General Info |
15:00 |
William Bailey (Member) |
15:10 |
Stephen Jordan (Member) |
15:20 |
Kaif Shazad (Member) |
15:40 |
David Molyneaux (Member) |
16:00 |
Carl Winston (Member) |
16:20 |
Max Sowray (Member) |
Wed 11 Oct |
06:50 - 09:00 |
Members Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
08:00 - 08:30 |
NSW Electrical Contractor - Away Fixture |
09:10 |
John Parkinson (Member) |
09:20 |
(Reserved For Members) |
09:30 |
Alan Firth (Member) |
09:40 |
(Reserved For Members) |
09:50 |
Gordon Carr (Member) |
10:10 - 10:20 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
10:30 |
William MacDonald (Member) |
10:40 |
Andy Beety (Member) |
10:50 |
Richard Wright (Member) |
11:00 |
Simon Rose (Member) |
11:10 |
Brian Haines (Member) |
11:20 |
Joe Isle (Member) |
11:30 |
David Walkinshaw (Member) |
11:40 |
Brian Rayner (Member) |
11:50 |
John Clarke (Member) |
12:00 |
John Parker (Member) |
12:10 |
Arthur Severn (Member) |
12:20 |
Michael Gray (Member) |
12:30 |
Paul Wardell (Member) |
13:00 |
Bob Fox (Member) |
13:10 |
John Gibbons (Member) |
13:20 |
Simon Butterwith (Guest/Member) |
13:40 |
Robin Nicholls (Member) |
13:50 |
Andrew Fowler (Member) |
14:00 |
John Ferguson (Member) |
14:10 |
Sam Everson (Member) |
14:20 |
Shaun Whiteley (Member) |
14:30 |
Tim Moorhouse (Member) |
14:40 |
Richard Brady (Member) |
14:50 |
Peter Trueman (Member) |
15:00 |
Alfie Dean (Member) |
15:40 |
Mark Davies (Member) |
15:50 |
Charlie Sykes (Member) |
16:00 |
Max Sowray (Member) |
Thu 12 Oct |
06:50 - 07:10 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
07:20 |
jamie Lumsden (Member) |
07:30 |
David Reardon (Member) |
07:40 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
07:50 |
Simon Chadwick (Member) |
08:00 - 08:30 |
NSW Electrical Contractor - Away Fixture |
08:00 |
Ian Holmes (Member) |
08:10 |
Ronald Strutt (Member) |
08:20 |
Richard Stentiford (Guest/Member) |
08:30 |
Eddie Tatterton (Member) |
08:40 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
08:50 |
Robert Frater (Member) |
09:00 - 09:10 |
(Reserved For Members) |
09:20 |
Paul Robinson (Guest/Member) |
09:30 |
Tim McIntyre (Guest/Member) |
09:40 |
Arthur Severn (Member) |
09:50 |
Mark Harding (Guest/Member) |
10:00 - 11:10 |
Past Ladies Captains Cup (Competition) |
11:20 |
John Margerison (Member) |
11:30 |
Sylvia Bagnall (Member) |
11:40 |
Dorothy Ingledew (Member) |
12:00 |
Andrew Considine (Member) |
12:10 |
William Merchant (Guest/Member) |
12:20 |
Karen Myers (Member) |
12:30 - 13:30 |
Past Ladies Captain's Lunch - Small Lounge |
12:30 |
Rob Allison (Member) |
12:40 |
Jon Sillé (Guest/Member) |
12:50 |
Archie Atkinson (Member) |
13:00 |
Sandra Dewey (Member) |
13:10 |
Neil Diamond (Member) |
13:20 |
Kaif Shazad (Member) |
13:30 |
Biz Denton (Member) |
13:40 |
Nicholas Alger (Member) |
13:50 |
Andrew McPhee (Member) |
14:00 |
Paul Williams (Member) |
14:10 |
Gary Bunning (Member) |
14:20 |
Margaret Lander (Member) |
14:30 |
Elliot Owen (Member) |
15:00 |
Tom Birtwhistle (Member) |
16:00 |
Alex Pouncett (Guest/Member) |
16:30 |
Christopher Naylor (Member) |
16:40 |
Frank Roberts (Member) |
17:00 - 17:30 |
Liz Haw/Mark Harding Meeting - General Info |
17:00 |
Dan Asquith (Member) |
17:20 |
Nick Crouse (Member) |
17:30 - 18:30 |
Golf Meeting - General Info |
Fri 13 Oct |
06:50 - 09:00 |
Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
08:00 - 08:30 |
NSW Electrical Contractor - Away Fixture |
09:10 |
(Reserved For Members) |
09:20 |
Ray Geary (Member) |
09:30 - 09:40 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
09:50 |
Gary Bunning (Member) |
10:00 |
Carl Westerman (Member) |
10:10 |
(Reserved For Members) |
10:20 |
Ronald Strutt (Member) |
10:30 |
Andy Beety (Member) |
10:40 |
Simon Rose (Member) |
10:50 |
Richard Wright (Member) |
11:00 |
Chris Jacks (Member) |
11:10 |
Robin Hinchley (Member) |
11:20 |
ian bradock (Visitor) |
11:30 |
Michael Gray (Member) |
11:40 |
Michael Harrison (Guest/Member) |
11:50 |
David Taylor (Member) |
12:00 - 12:40 |
David D A Underwood (Guest/Member) |
12:50 |
Billy Burgoyne (Member) |
13:00 |
Ian Blackstone (Member) |
13:10 |
Dexter Ward (Member) |
13:20 |
Glenn Manby (Member) |
13:40 |
Matthew Fowler (Member) |
13:50 |
Andrew Pickles (Guest/Member) |
14:00 |
Tim McIntyre (Member) |
14:30 |
Max Sowray (Member) |
15:00 |
Andrew Wicken (Member) |
15:20 |
John Lewis (Member) |
15:30 |
William Bailey (Member) |
16:40 |
Charlie Sykes (Member) |
Sat 14 Oct |
07:10 - 13:30 |
Team Of 4 Medal (Competition) |
13:40 |
Oli McBurnie (Visitor) |
13:50 |
Charlie Holtham (Member) |
14:00 |
Louis Curtis (Member) |
14:10 |
Charlie Grasby (Member) |
14:20 |
Blair Scott (Member) |
14:30 |
jamie Lumsden (Member) |
14:50 |
Willemien Kemkes-Brouwer (Member) |
15:30 |
Tom Birtwhistle (Member) |
15:50 |
Ben Sabberton (Guest/Member) |
16:00 |
Tom Higgins (Member) |
Sun 15 Oct |
06:50 - 09:00 |
Members Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:10 |
Samuel Pyman (Guest/Member) |
09:20 |
Simon Wheeler (Guest/Member) |
09:30 |
Richard Geary (Member) |
09:40 |
Arthur Severn (Member) |
09:50 |
Margaret Bleasdale (Member) |
10:00 |
Jonathan Brown (Member) |
10:10 |
Charlie Holtham (Member) |
10:20 |
Robert Gray (Member) |
10:30 |
Michael Gray (Member) |
10:40 |
Stuart Longbottom (Guest/Member) |
10:50 |
Elizabeth Walkinshaw (Member) |
11:00 |
Richard Brady (Member) |
11:10 |
Nick Trowell (Member) |
11:20 |
Lee Scott (Guest/Member) |
11:30 |
Joseph Cromack (Member) |
11:40 |
Alexander Walkinshaw (Member) |
11:50 |
Dan Asquith (Member) |
12:00 |
George Huber (Member) |
12:10 |
Stuart Reid (Member) |
12:20 |
Harry Lee (Member) |
12:30 |
William Culver-Dodds (Guest/Member) |
12:40 |
Ann Jowett (Member) |
12:50 |
James Hampson (Guest/Member) |
13:00 |
Andrew Wicken (Member) |
13:30 |
Ollie Mcderny (Visitor) |
13:40 |
mandy Partridge (Member) |
13:50 |
Kaif Shazad (Member) |
14:00 |
James Walsh (Member) |
14:10 |
Melvin Goody (Member) |
14:30 |
Andrew Doyle (Member) |
14:40 |
Richard Mackenzie (Member) |
14:50 |
John Lewis (Guest/Member) |
15:00 |
Chris Horner (Member) |
15:30 |
Carl Winston (Member) |
15:40 |
Ben Sabberton (Guest/Member) |
16:00 |
Vincent McLaughlin (Member) |
Mon 16 Oct |
06:50 - 09:00 |
Members Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:10 |
Richard Ord (Member) |
09:20 |
Andy Beety (Member) |
09:30 |
John Gibbons (Member) |
09:40 |
Neil Parker (Member) |
09:50 - 10:40 |
Senior V York G.C (Team) |
10:50 |
Peter Dean (Member) |
11:00 |
Kevin Dalton (Member) |
11:10 |
Simon Rose (Member) |
11:20 |
Richard Wright (Member) |
11:30 |
Peter Banks (Member) |
11:40 |
Robin Jackson (Member) |
11:50 |
Joe Whiteley (Member) |
12:00 |
Karen Myers (Member) |
12:10 |
jamie Lumsden (Member) |
12:20 |
William Merchant (Member) |
12:30 |
Carl Westerman (Member) |
12:40 |
Matthew Wilfan (Member) |
12:50 |
Jim Weaver (Member) |
13:00 |
John Crowther (Member) |
13:10 |
Charlie Sykes (Member) |
13:20 |
Glenn Sherwood (Guest/Member) |
13:30 - 15:00 |
Seniors v York Friendly - Dining Room |
15:00 |
William Bailey (Member) |
15:10 |
Andrew Pickles (Member) |
15:20 |
Luke Jackson (Member) |
15:40 |
Richard Brady (Member) |
15:50 |
Alexander Walkinshaw (Member) |
16:00 |
Elliot Owen (Member) |
16:10 |
Carl Winston (Member) |
18:30 - 21:30 |
ROTARY CLUB - Dining Room |
Tue 17 Oct |
06:50 |
Matthew Wilfan (Member) |
07:00 - 07:10 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
07:20 |
jamie Lumsden (Member) |
07:30 - 07:40 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
07:50 |
Simon Chadwick (Member) |
08:00 - 08:30 |
NSW Electrical Contractor - Away Fixture |
08:00 |
Eddie Tatterton (Member) |
08:10 |
Richard Stentiford (Member) |
08:20 |
Kieron McGeever (Member) |
08:30 - 08:40 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
08:50 |
(Reserved For Members) |
09:00 - 11:20 |
Ladies Social Golf (Member) |
11:30 |
DEAN URQUHART SCOTSON (Visitor) |
11:40 - 13:00 |
Bookable For Members (Member) |
13:30 |
Tim McIntyre (Member) |
13:50 |
Charles Lane (Member) |
14:00 |
Paul Lai (Member) |
14:10 |
Sam Everson (Member) |
14:20 |
Ian Holmes (Member) |
14:30 |
Alfie Dean (Member) |
15:40 |
Luke Jackson (Member) |
16:30 - 22:30 |
STARBECK BOWLING CLUB - Dining Room |
Wed 18 Oct |
06:50 - 09:00 |
Members Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:10 |
Neil Parker (Member) |
09:20 |
David Rowlay (Member) |
09:30 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
09:40 |
Andrew Considine (Member) |
09:50 |
Gordon Carr (Member) |
10:00 |
Tony Knopp (Member) |
10:10 - 10:20 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
10:30 |
(Reserved For Members) |
10:40 |
Simon Rose (Member) |
10:50 |
Andy Beety (Member) |
11:00 |
Kevin Dalton (Member) |
11:10 |
Brian Haines (Member) |
11:20 |
Andrew Keywood (Member) |
11:30 |
David Walkinshaw (Member) |
11:40 |
Brian Rayner (Member) |
11:50 |
John Clarke (Member) |
12:00 |
Robin Jackson (Guest/Member) |
12:10 |
Michael Gray (Member) |
12:20 |
William Merchant (Member) |
12:30 |
Alexander Walkinshaw (Member) |
12:40 |
Alfie Dean (Member) |
12:50 |
Carl Winston (Member) |
13:00 |
Bob Fox (Member) |
13:10 |
John Gibbons (Member) |
13:20 |
Matthew Wilfan (Guest/Member) |
13:30 |
David Tree (Member) |
13:40 |
Andrew Fowler (Member) |
13:50 |
John Ferguson (Member) |
14:00 |
Andy Partridge (Member) |
14:20 |
Archie Atkinson (Guest/Member) |
14:30 |
Charlie Lumsden (Guest/Member) |
14:40 |
jamie Lumsden (Member) |
14:50 |
Elliot Owen (Member) |
15:00 |
Jonathan Callard (Member) |
18:00 - 22:00 |
quiz - Dining Room |
Thu 19 Oct |
07:50 |
Steve Dunn (Member) |
08:20 |
David Rance (Member) |
08:30 |
Buffer (Closed) |
08:40 |
Ladies Turkey Scramble (Open Competition) |
09:00 |
Ladies Turkey Scramble (Open Competition) |
09:30 |
Ladies Turkey Scramble (Open Competition) |
09:50 |
Ladies Turkey Scramble (Open Competition) |
10:30 |
Ladies Turkey Scramble (Open Competition) |
11:40 |
Ladies Turkey Scramble (Open Competition) |
12:00 |
Ladies Turkey Scramble (Open Competition) |
12:30 |
Ladies Turkey Scramble (Open Competition) |
12:50 |
Ladies Turkey Scramble (Open Competition) |
13:10 - 13:30 |
Ladies Turkey Scramble (Open Competition) |
13:40 |
Buffer (Closed) |
13:50 |
William Merchant (Member) |
14:00 |
Mike Thomas (Member) |
14:20 |
Alan J Bowman (Member) |
14:30 |
Robert Hearld (Member) |
16:00 - 18:00 |
Board Meeting - Small Lounge |
Fri 20 Oct |
06:50 - 08:50 |
Members Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
08:00 - 08:30 |
NSW Electrical Contractor - Away Fixture |
09:00 |
YUGC Foursomes Final (Competition) |
09:10 |
Duncan Ward (Member) |
09:20 |
Ray Geary (Member) |
09:30 - 09:40 |
(Reserved For Members) |
09:50 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
10:00 |
(Reserved For Members) |
10:10 |
Peter Chrispin (Member) |
10:20 |
Ronald Strutt (Member) |
10:30 |
Andy Beety (Member) |
10:40 |
Simon Rose (Member) |
10:50 |
Mark Hardcastle (Member) |
11:20 |
James Wall (Visitor) |
11:30 |
Karen Myers (Member) |
11:40 |
C Thompson (Visitor) |
12:20 |
David Taylor (Member) |
12:50 |
Ian Blackstone (Member) |
13:00 - 13:20 |
YUGC Foursomes Final (Competition) |
13:30 |
Tim McIntyre (Member) |
15:20 |
Garry Irvine (Member) |
18:30 - 22:30 |
fish and chips - Dining Room |
Sat 21 Oct |
07:30 - 13:40 |
4BBB Stableford (Competition) |
14:10 |
Stephen McPhee (Member) |
14:20 |
Chris Ball (Member) |
14:30 |
Andrew Beardmore (Member) |
14:40 |
Alfie Dean (Member) |
15:30 |
Nick Crouse (Member) |
Sun 22 Oct |
06:50 - 08:50 |
Members Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:00 |
Richard Harrison (Member) |
09:20 |
David Girling (Member) |
09:30 |
James Watson (Member) |
10:10 |
Graham Denison (Member) |
10:30 |
Kaif Shazad (Member) |
10:40 |
Michael Gray (Member) |
10:50 |
Robert Gray (Member) |
11:00 |
Caroline Wood (Member) |
11:10 |
Ladies Annual Medal 18 Hole Final (Competition) |
11:20 |
Arthur Severn (Member) |
11:40 |
Simon Rodham (Member) |
11:50 |
Max Lane (Member) |
12:00 |
Karen Myers (Member) |
12:10 |
Peter Trueman (Member) |
12:30 |
Martin (Visitor) |
12:40 |
Alexander Walkinshaw (Member) |
12:50 |
Ralph Zoing (Visitor) |
13:00 |
Daniel Westerman (Member) |
13:10 |
Richard Pitt (Member) |
13:20 |
mandy Partridge (Member) |
13:30 |
Mark Davies (Member) |
13:40 |
Dee Lewin-Jones (Member) |
13:50 |
Reece (Visitor) |
14:00 |
Darren Swales (Member) |
14:10 |
Douglas Smith (Member) |
14:20 |
Charlie Grasby (Member) |
14:30 |
Harry Lee (Member) |
14:50 |
Richard Brady (Member) |
15:00 |
Fraser MacNicoll (Member) |
Mon 23 Oct |
06:50 - 08:50 |
Members Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
08:00 - 08:30 |
NSW Electrical Contractor - Away Fixture |
09:00 |
Richard Ord (Member) |
09:10 |
Dorothy Ingledew (Member) |
09:20 |
Lindsay Bancroft (Member) |
09:30 |
John Gibbons (Member) |
09:40 |
Ray Geary (Member) |
09:50 |
Shaun Johnson (Guest/Member) |
10:00 |
(Reserved For Members) |
10:10 |
Mark Hardcastle (Member) |
10:20 |
Simon Rose (Member) |
10:30 |
Andy Beety (Member) |
10:40 |
Peter Banks (Member) |
10:50 |
Chris Jacks (Member) |
11:00 |
Peter Dean (Member) |
11:20 |
Karen Myers (Member) |
12:00 |
Bill Smith (Member) |
12:10 |
jamie Lumsden (Member) |
13:00 |
John Crowther (Member) |
13:20 |
Elliot Owen (Member) |
14:00 - 17:00 |
HDUGC Meeting - New Meeting Room - General Info |
14:20 |
Andrew McPhee (Guest/Member) |
16:00 |
Ben Garrett (Member) |
18:30 - 20:30 |
ROTARY CLUB - Dining Room |
Tue 24 Oct |
06:50 - 07:10 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
07:20 |
(Reserved For Members) |
07:30 |
Matthew Wilfan (Guest/Member) |
07:40 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
07:50 |
Simon Chadwick (Member) |
08:00 - 12:00 |
DAVID RANCE NEW MEETING ROOM - General Info |
08:00 |
Eddie Tatterton (Member) |
08:10 |
(Reserved For Members) |
08:20 |
Kieron McGeever (Member) |
08:30 - 08:40 |
(Reserved For Members) |
08:50 |
Cheryl Lewis (Member) |
09:00 - 09:50 |
Ladies Annual Medal Final (Competition) |
10:00 - 11:00 |
Ladies - Social Golf (Member) |
11:20 |
Sue Almond (Member) |
11:30 |
Stephen Cock (Member) |
12:20 |
Sam Everson (Member) |
13:30 |
Tim McIntyre (Member) |
Wed 25 Oct |
06:50 - 09:00 |
Members Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:10 |
Neil Parker (Member) |
09:20 |
David Rance (Member) |
09:30 |
Alan Firth (Reserved For Members) |
09:40 |
John Parker (Member) |
09:50 |
Gordon Carr (Member) |
10:00 |
Tony Knopp (Member) |
10:10 - 10:20 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
10:30 |
Roger Willacott (Member) |
10:40 |
Andy Beety (Member) |
10:50 |
Simon Rose (Member) |
11:00 |
Chris Jacks (Member) |
11:10 |
Brian Haines (Member) |
11:20 |
Andrew Keywood (Member) |
11:30 |
David Walkinshaw (Member) |
11:40 |
John Clarke (Member) |
11:50 |
Brian Rayner (Member) |
12:00 |
Martin Ross (Visitor) |
12:10 |
Michael Gray (Member) |
12:30 |
Alexander Walkinshaw (Member) |
12:40 |
Robin Jackson (Member) |
12:50 |
Carl Winston (Member) |
13:00 |
Bob Fox (Member) |
13:10 |
John J B Gibbons (Member) |
13:20 |
Harvey Auckland (Member) |
13:30 |
Robin Nicholls (Member) |
13:40 |
Andy Partridge (Member) |
13:50 |
Jerome Peel (Member) |
14:00 |
Sam Everson (Member) |
14:20 |
Frank Farmer (Member) |
14:30 |
Sue Almond (Member) |
15:00 |
Alfie Dean (Member) |
15:20 |
Louis Curtis (Member) |
15:30 |
Colin McCaw (Member) |
Thu 26 Oct |
07:00 |
(Reserved For Members) |
07:10 - 07:40 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
07:50 |
(Reserved For Members) |
08:00 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
08:10 |
(Reserved For Members) |
08:20 |
Eddie Tatterton (Member) |
08:30 |
(Reserved For Members) |
08:50 |
Douglas Gillies (Member) |
09:00 - 09:10 |
(Reserved For Members) |
09:20 - 09:40 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
09:50 |
(Reserved For Members) |
10:00 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
10:10 |
Sylvia Bagnall (Member) |
10:20 |
Lynne Shears (Member) |
10:30 |
(Reserved For Members) |
13:00 - 15:00 |
Committee Owl Lunch - Dining Room (Internal Meeting) |
Fri 27 Oct |
07:00 - 09:00 |
Members Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:10 |
Duncan Ward (Member) |
09:20 |
Neil Parker (Member) |
09:30 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
09:40 |
Andrew McPhee (Member) |
09:50 |
(Reserved For Members) |
10:00 - 10:10 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
10:20 |
Ronald Strutt (Member) |
10:30 |
Andy Beety (Member) |
10:40 |
Simon Rose (Member) |
10:50 |
Richard Wright (Member) |
11:00 |
Chris Jacks (Member) |
12:00 |
David Taylor (Member) |
12:10 |
Johnson (Visitor) |
12:40 |
Billy Burgoyne (Member) |
13:00 |
Andy MacLusky (Member) |
13:30 |
Tim McIntyre (Member) |
13:50 |
James Watson (Member) |
14:00 |
Charles Lane (Member) |
14:20 |
Harry Frankland (Member) |
15:00 |
Carl Westerman (Member) |
15:10 |
Bert Kemkes (Member) |
19:00 - 23:00 |
Captains Supper - Dining Room |
Sat 28 Oct |
07:40 - 13:40 |
Team Of 4 Texas Scramble (Competition) |
13:50 |
Dee Lewin-Jones (Member) |
14:00 |
Chris Ball (Member) |
14:10 |
Charlie Grasby (Member) |
14:20 |
Kevin Howe (Guest/Member) |
14:40 |
Frank Roberts (Member) |
14:50 |
Harry Frankland (Member) |
15:00 |
Caroline Wood (Member) |
Sun 29 Oct |
06:45 - 09:18 |
Members Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:27 |
Simon Rodham (Guest/Member) |
09:36 |
(Reserved For Members) |
09:45 |
Jonathan Brown (Member) |
09:54 |
Margaret Bleasdale (Member) |
10:03 |
Tina Meadows (Member) |
10:12 |
John Parkinson (Member) |
10:21 |
Robert Gray (Guest/Member) |
10:30 |
Michael Gray (Member) |
10:39 |
(Reserved For Members) |
10:48 |
Harry Lee (Member) |
11:06 |
Buffer (Closed) |
11:15 - 12:09 |
Annual Medal (Competition) |
12:18 |
Buffer (Closed) |
12:27 |
Blair Scott (Member) |
12:36 |
Daniel Parkin (Visitor) |
12:45 |
Charlie Lumsden (Member) |
12:54 |
James Haveron (Member) |
13:03 |
mandy Partridge (Member) |
13:30 |
Biz Denton (Member) |
13:39 |
Douglas Smith (Member) |
13:57 |
James Walsh (Member) |
14:06 |
Ben Ward (Member) |
14:15 |
Harry Frankland (Member) |
15:36 |
Nick Trowell (Member) |
Mon 30 Oct |
06:45 - 09:00 |
Members Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:09 |
Richard Ord (Member) |
09:18 |
Duncan Ward (Member) |
09:27 |
Neil Parker (Member) |
09:36 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
09:45 |
Peter Banks (Member) |
09:54 |
Lindsay Bancroft (Member) |
10:03 |
Ann Jowett (Member) |
10:21 |
Simon Rose (Member) |
10:30 |
Andy Beety (Member) |
10:39 |
Peter Dean (Member) |
10:48 |
Mark Hardcastle (Member) |
11:06 |
Karen Myers (Member) |
11:15 |
Harry Lee (Member) |
11:33 |
Billingham (Visitor) |
11:51 |
David Tree (Member) |
12:00 |
Alan Wells (Member) |
12:45 |
Colin McCaw (Member) |
13:03 |
Stan Fearnley (Member) |
14:06 |
Sam Everson (Member) |
14:24 |
Stephen Wildridge (Member) |
Tue 31 Oct |
07:40 |
Steve Dunn (Member) |
07:50 |
Gordon Simms (Member) |
08:20 |
Robin Hinchley (Member) |
08:30 |
Robin Ingledew (Member) |
08:40 |
Nick James (Member) |
12:10 |
Richard McVeagh (Member) |
12:20 |
Sue Almond (Member) |
12:30 |
Tim McIntyre (Member) |
13:30 |
Mike Thomas (Member) |
16:00 - 17:00 |
Greens Committee Meeting (new meeting room) - General Info |