Time |
Name |
Fri 1 Sep |
06:50 - 09:00 |
Members Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:10 |
Duncan Ward (Member) |
09:20 |
John Tolan (Member) |
09:30 |
Andrew Considine (Member) |
09:40 |
(Reserved For Members) |
09:50 |
Alex Pouncett (Member) |
10:00 |
Chris Horner (Member) |
10:10 |
(Reserved For Members) |
10:20 |
Ronald Strutt (Member) |
10:30 |
Andy Beety (Member) |
10:40 |
Simon Rose (Member) |
10:50 |
Chris Jacks (Member) |
11:00 |
Sebastian Gaspar-Dunn (Member) |
11:10 |
Huw Evans (Member) |
11:20 |
Michael Gray (Member) |
11:40 |
Tim McIntyre (Member) |
12:10 |
Daniel Ember (Member) |
12:30 |
jamie Lumsden (Member) |
12:40 |
Jim Weaver (Member) |
12:50 |
Ian Blackstone (Member) |
13:00 |
Karen Broughton (Member) |
13:10 |
Andrew Pickles (Member) |
13:30 |
Kirk Eckard (Member) |
13:40 |
William Merchant (Member) |
13:50 |
William Martin (Member) |
14:10 |
Matthew Wilfan (Member) |
14:20 |
Bill Smith (Member) |
14:30 |
William Bailey (Member) |
14:40 |
Nicholas Alger (Member) |
14:50 |
Ian Holmes (Member) |
15:00 |
Simon Rodham (Member) |
15:10 |
Ben Ward (Member) |
15:20 |
Richard Geary (Member) |
15:40 |
Vijay (Guest/Member) |
15:50 |
Carl Winston (Member) |
16:00 |
Elliot Pickering (Member) |
17:30 |
Charlie Holtham (Member) |
18:00 |
Adam Crawfurd-Porter (Member) |
18:20 |
Nick Crouse (Member) |
Sat 2 Sep |
06:40 - 14:10 |
September Medal (Competition) |
14:19 - 14:37 |
Adam Daniels (Visitor) |
14:46 |
Margaret Brown (Member) |
14:55 |
Karen Myers (Member) |
15:04 |
Grant McIntyre (Member) |
15:13 |
Jo Crouse (Member) |
15:22 |
Jon Sillé (Guest/Member) |
15:31 |
Sarah Pearson (Member) |
15:40 |
Visitor (Visitor) |
15:49 |
Charlie Mackenzie (Member) |
15:58 |
Charlie Lumsden (Member) |
16:07 |
Nick Crouse (Member) |
16:43 |
Charlie Grasby (Guest/Member) |
17:55 |
Jamie Hughes (Member) |
Sun 3 Sep |
06:50 - 08:40 |
Members Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
08:30 - 10:00 |
HDU Harrogate v East Riding - Dining Room |
08:50 |
Caroline Wood (Member) |
09:00 - 09:20 |
Course Closed (Reserved) |
09:30 - 11:20 |
HDU Union Match (Competition) |
11:30 - 11:40 |
Graham Adams (Guest/Member) |
11:50 - 12:30 |
Old Juniors V Current Juniors (Competition) |
12:30 - 13:30 |
HDU Harrogate v East Riding - Dining Room |
12:40 - 12:50 |
Buffer (Competition) |
13:00 - 13:20 |
Course Closed (Competition) |
13:30 - 15:30 |
HDU Union Match (Competition) |
15:40 |
Richard Geary (Member) |
15:50 |
Gillian Lapsley (Member) |
16:00 |
Alan Bowman (Member) |
16:10 |
William Bailey (Member) |
17:30 - 19:00 |
HDU Harrogate v East Riding - Dining Room |
17:40 |
Billy Burgoyne (Member) |
Mon 4 Sep |
06:50 - 09:00 |
Members Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:10 |
John Gibbons (Member) |
09:20 |
Neil Parker (Member) |
09:30 |
Richard Ord (Member) |
09:40 |
Lindsay Bancroft (Member) |
09:50 |
Bob Fox (Member) |
10:00 |
Andy Beety (Member) |
10:10 |
Peter Dean (Member) |
10:20 |
Richard Wright (Member) |
10:30 - 11:00 |
Dave Williams (Society) |
11:20 |
Mark Hardcastle (Member) |
11:40 |
Peter Banks (Member) |
11:50 |
Ann Jowett (Member) |
12:00 |
Sam Everson (Member) |
12:10 |
Stephen Cock (Member) |
12:20 |
David Evans (Guest/Member) |
12:30 |
Paul Wardell (Member) |
12:50 |
Alfie Lumsden (Member) |
13:00 - 15:00 |
firth - Small Lounge |
13:10 |
Ray Bassett (Member) |
13:30 |
frank roberts (Visitor) |
13:50 |
Elizabeth Goody (Member) |
14:10 |
Alfie Dean (Member) |
14:20 |
Jo Crouse (Member) |
14:40 |
Max Lane (Member) |
15:00 |
Dee Lewin-Jones (Member) |
15:30 |
Sebastian Gaspar-Dunn (Member) |
16:00 |
Jacob Garrett (Member) |
16:30 |
Steve Lee (Member) |
17:00 |
Brendan Roe (Member) |
17:10 |
Charlie Lumsden (Member) |
17:20 |
Andy Partridge (Member) |
17:50 |
Christopher Naylor (Member) |
18:00 |
Josh Dennis (Member) |
18:20 |
Nick Trowell (Member) |
18:30 - 20:30 |
ROTARY CLUB - Dining Room |
Tue 5 Sep |
06:50 - 07:20 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
07:30 |
Simon Chadwick (Member) |
07:40 - 07:50 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
08:00 |
Bookable For Members (Member) |
08:10 |
Robin Hinchley (Member) |
08:20 |
Eddie Tatterton (Member) |
08:30 |
(Reserved For Members) |
08:40 - 08:50 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
09:00 |
(Competition) |
09:10 - 11:20 |
No Ladies Comp This Week (Competition) |
11:30 |
Stephen Cock (Member) |
11:40 |
Andrew McPhee (Member) |
12:10 |
Gary Bunning (Member) |
12:20 |
Jim Weaver (Member) |
12:30 - 12:40 |
Ian Douglass (Society) |
13:00 |
Birkbeck (Visitor) |
13:10 |
Larry McLemore (Member) |
13:30 |
Paul Hazel (Member) |
13:40 |
mandy Partridge (Member) |
13:50 - 14:10 |
Williams (Visitor) |
14:20 |
Sebastian Gaspar-Dunn (Member) |
14:30 |
Robert Shears (Member) |
15:00 - 17:00 |
Rabbits Committee Meeting - General Info |
15:40 |
Tim McIntyre (Member) |
16:00 |
Alfie Redman (Member) |
16:30 |
Josh Dennis (Member) |
16:40 |
Stephen Edmundson (Guest/Member) |
18:00 |
Charlie Lumsden (Member) |
18:10 |
James Walsh (Member) |
18:20 |
Jack Farrer (Member) |
Wed 6 Sep |
06:50 - 08:50 |
Members Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:00 |
John Parkinson (Member) |
09:10 |
Neil Parker (Member) |
09:20 |
Bookable For Members (Member) |
09:30 |
William MacDonald (Member) |
09:40 |
Tony Knopp (Member) |
09:50 |
Harry Chapman (Member) |
10:00 |
Steven Riley (Member) |
10:10 |
Keith Peters (Member) |
10:20 |
Derek D P Bond (Member) |
10:30 |
Roger Willacott (Member) |
10:40 |
Gordon Carr (Member) |
10:50 |
Andy Beety (Member) |
11:00 |
Kevin Dalton (Member) |
11:10 |
Brian Haines (Member) |
11:20 |
Andrew Keywood (Member) |
11:30 |
David Walkinshaw (Member) |
11:40 |
Brian Rayner (Member) |
11:50 |
John Clarke (Member) |
12:00 |
Elliot Owen (Guest/Member) |
12:10 |
John Parker (Member) |
12:20 |
Paul Wardell (Member) |
12:30 |
Rob Allison (Member) |
12:40 |
Alfie Dean (Member) |
12:50 |
Michael Gray (Member) |
13:00 |
John Gibbons (Member) |
13:10 |
Frank Farmer (Member) |
13:20 |
Gary Bunning (Member) |
13:50 |
Andy Partridge (Member) |
14:00 |
Robin Nicholls (Member) |
14:10 |
Peter Watson (Member) |
14:20 |
Ian Watson (Member) |
15:00 |
Tony Onslow (Member) |
15:10 |
Barry Crowshaw (Visitor) |
15:30 |
James Brennan (Member) |
15:40 |
Ian Dick (Member) |
15:50 |
Nigel Golden (Member) |
16:00 - 18:30 |
kings (jeff) club - General Info |
16:00 |
Mark Richardson (Member) |
16:20 |
Jack Farrer (Member) |
16:30 |
Alex Pouncett (Guest/Member) |
16:40 |
Richard Pitt (Member) |
17:00 |
David Keywood (Member) |
17:40 |
Richard Harrison (Member) |
17:50 |
Robbie Blair (Member) |
18:00 |
David Balsdon (Member) |
18:20 |
Blair Scott (Member) |
18:40 |
Harry Allinson (Member) |
Thu 7 Sep |
06:50 - 07:20 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
07:30 |
Simon Chadwick (Member) |
07:40 - 08:00 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Ladies Captain's Away Day - Away Fixture |
08:10 |
Ronald Strutt (Member) |
08:20 |
Richard Stentiford (Member) |
08:30 - 09:00 |
Rabbits: Friendly v Masham - Away Fixture |
08:30 |
Eddie Tatterton (Member) |
08:40 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
08:50 |
Robert Frater (Member) |
09:00 |
Robert Hearld (Member) |
09:10 |
(Reserved For Members) |
09:20 - 09:30 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
09:40 |
(Reserved For Members) |
09:50 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
10:00 |
Caroline Wood (Reserved For Members) |
10:10 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
10:20 |
Simon Rose (Member) |
10:30 |
Lynne Shears (Member) |
10:40 |
Margaret Lander (Member) |
10:50 |
John (Guest/Member) |
11:00 |
Gordon Morris (Visitor) |
11:10 |
Alfie Dean (Member) |
11:20 |
David Evans (Member) |
12:00 |
Dave Rowntree (Member) |
13:00 |
Blair Robertson (Member) |
13:10 |
Lesley Droy (Member) |
14:00 |
Simon Rodham (Member) |
14:50 |
Jack Farrer (Member) |
15:00 |
Dee Lewin-Jones (Member) |
15:30 |
Michael Richardson (Member) |
16:10 |
Eric Eades (Member) |
16:30 |
Sam Goodfellow (Guest/Member) |
16:40 |
Frank Roberts (Member) |
17:40 |
James Haveron (Member) |
18:00 |
Jonny Noble (Member) |
18:10 |
Nick Trowell (Member) |
18:30 |
James Walsh (Member) |
Fri 8 Sep |
06:50 - 09:00 |
Members Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:10 |
Duncan Ward (Member) |
09:20 |
Ray Geary (Member) |
09:30 |
Lesley Droy (Member) |
09:40 |
(Reserved For Members) |
09:50 |
Mark Hardcastle (Member) |
10:00 |
Simon Rose (Member) |
10:10 |
Andy Beety (Member) |
10:20 |
Ronald Strutt (Member) |
10:30 - 11:00 |
Barry Mattinson (Visitor) |
11:10 |
Sam Wilcock (Visitor) |
11:20 |
Arthur Severn (Member) |
11:30 |
Peter Chrispin (Member) |
11:40 |
Linda McPhee (Member) |
11:50 |
Elliot Owen (Member) |
12:10 |
Phillip Ashby (Member) |
12:20 |
Gary Bunning (Member) |
12:30 |
Jim Weaver (Member) |
12:40 |
Rob Allison (Member) |
12:50 |
Margaret Hunt (Member) |
13:00 |
Chris Ball (Guest/Member) |
13:10 |
Martin Priestley (Visitor) |
13:30 |
Lorraine Blackamore (Member) |
13:40 |
brain leneg (Visitor) |
13:50 |
GolfNow Booking (Visitor) |
14:00 |
Tim McIntyre (Member) |
14:10 |
Caroline Wood (Member) |
14:20 |
Charles Lane (Member) |
14:30 |
Sue Almond (Member) |
14:40 |
Andrew Pickles (Member) |
15:00 |
Jack Farrer (Member) |
15:10 |
William Bailey (Member) |
16:00 - 16:10 |
Women Love Golf (Reserved) |
16:30 |
Bert Kemkes (Member) |
17:40 |
Jo Crouse (Member) |
18:00 |
Charlie Holtham (Member) |
Sat 9 Sep |
06:30 - 06:48 |
Course Closed (Closed) |
06:57 - 14:09 |
Team Of 3 Waltz (Competition) |
14:18 |
Ladies Comp (Competition) |
14:27 |
Karen Myers (Member) |
14:36 |
Tom Birtwhistle (Member) |
15:03 |
Chris Ball (Member) |
15:30 |
William Bailey (Member) |
15:39 |
Alfie Dean (Member) |
15:48 |
(Visitor) |
16:51 |
Jo Crouse (Member) |
Sun 10 Sep |
06:50 - 09:00 |
Members Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:10 |
Keith Harrison (Member) |
09:20 |
Neil Diamond (Member) |
09:30 |
Final Of Ladies Dobson Cup (Club Match) |
09:40 |
Caroline Wood (Member) |
09:50 |
(Reserved For Members) |
10:00 |
James McNaught (Member) |
10:10 |
John Gray (Guest/Member) |
10:20 |
Charlie Grasby (Member) |
10:30 - 11:20 |
Tyneside Golf Club (Society) |
11:30 |
Richard Pitt (Member) |
11:40 |
Andy Partridge (Member) |
12:00 - 13:00 |
Mixed Solheim V Ryder Cup (Competition) |
13:10 |
Pauline Dalziel (Visitor) |
13:20 |
Roberts (Visitor) |
13:40 |
Charlie Lumsden (Member) |
13:50 |
Finlay MacNicoll (Member) |
14:10 - 14:40 |
Rabbits V Juniors (Team) |
14:50 |
Richard Mackenzie (Member) |
15:00 |
Andrew Doyle (Member) |
16:10 |
John Lewis (Member) |
16:20 |
Nick Crouse (Member) |
16:30 - 18:00 |
mixed - Dining Room |
16:40 |
Josh Dennis (Member) |
16:50 |
Billy Burgoyne (Member) |
Mon 11 Sep |
06:50 - 09:00 |
Members Roll Up (Member) |
09:00 - 09:30 |
Seniors v Thirsk & N'Ton - Dining Room |
09:10 |
Richard Ord (Member) |
09:20 |
Neil Parker (Member) |
09:30 |
John Gibbons (Member) |
09:40 |
Peter Townsend (Visitor) |
09:50 - 10:40 |
Seniors V Thirsk & N'Ton (Team) |
10:50 |
Andy Beety (Member) |
11:00 |
Mark Hardcastle (Member) |
11:10 |
Simon Rose (Member) |
11:20 |
Peter Dean (Member) |
11:30 |
Peter Banks (Member) |
11:40 |
Stephen Cock (Member) |
12:00 - 12:30 |
Terry Mulligan (Visitor) |
12:40 |
Jack Carolan (Member) |
12:50 |
Ray Bassett (Member) |
13:00 - 15:00 |
firth - Small Lounge |
13:00 |
Andrew Wicken (Member) |
13:10 |
William Bailey (Member) |
13:30 |
David Droy (Member) |
13:40 |
Alfie Dean (Member) |
13:50 |
Neil Wallace (Member) |
14:00 |
James McNaught (Member) |
14:40 |
Judith Nickols (Member) |
14:50 |
GolfNow Booking (Visitor) |
15:00 |
Ian Holmes (Member) |
15:20 |
Glenn Sherwood (Member) |
15:30 - 16:30 |
Seniors v Thirsk & N'Ton - Dining Room |
15:30 |
Richard Watkin (Member) |
15:50 |
Alfie Redman (Member) |
16:20 |
Sam Goodfellow (Member) |
17:00 |
John (Guest/Member) |
18:30 - 20:30 |
ROTARY CLUB - Dining Room |
Tue 12 Sep |
06:50 |
Matthew Wilfan (Member) |
07:00 - 07:20 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
07:30 |
Simon Chadwick (Member) |
07:40 - 07:50 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Rabbits: Riverside Rose Bowl Tri Trophy 3 - Away Fixture |
08:00 |
Bookable For Members (Member) |
08:10 |
Eddie Tatterton (Member) |
08:20 |
Richard Stentiford (Member) |
08:30 |
Robin Hinchley (Member) |
08:40 |
(Reserved For Members) |
08:50 |
James McNaught (Guest/Member) |
09:00 - 11:20 |
Ladies Medal & Centenary Salver (Competition) |
11:50 - 12:10 |
Gibson (Visitor) |
12:20 |
Norman Lightfoot (Member) |
12:30 |
Alfie Dean (Member) |
13:00 |
Gary Bunning (Member) |
13:10 |
David Frayne (Member) |
13:40 |
Ladies KO Final (Club Match) |
14:10 |
jamie Lumsden (Member) |
15:10 |
Sam Everson (Member) |
15:30 |
Tim McIntyre (Member) |
16:10 |
Ralph Taylor (Member) |
16:20 |
John (Guest/Member) |
16:40 |
Stephen Edmundson (Member) |
17:40 |
Josh Dennis (Member) |
17:50 |
Jo Crouse (Member) |
Wed 13 Sep |
06:50 - 09:00 |
Members Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:00 - 15:00 |
Shaun Johnson - Small Lounge |
09:10 |
Neil Parker (Member) |
09:20 |
John Parker (Member) |
09:30 |
Barry Grant (Member) |
09:40 |
Alan Firth (Member) |
09:50 |
Gordon Carr (Member) |
10:00 |
Tony Knopp (Member) |
10:10 |
Roger Willacott (Member) |
10:20 |
Michael Kent (Member) |
10:30 |
Peter Dean (Member) |
10:40 |
Mark Hardcastle (Member) |
10:50 |
Richard Wright (Member) |
11:00 |
Andy Beety (Member) |
11:10 |
Brian Haines (Member) |
11:20 |
Andrew Keywood (Member) |
11:30 |
David Walkinshaw (Member) |
11:40 |
Brian Rayner (Member) |
11:50 |
John Clarke (Member) |
12:00 |
Philip Rhodes (Member) |
12:10 |
Geoffrey Boville (Visitor) |
12:20 |
Michael Gray (Member) |
12:30 |
Larry McLemore (Member) |
12:40 |
William Merchant (Member) |
12:50 |
Rob Allison (Member) |
13:00 |
John Gibbons (Member) |
13:10 |
Alfie Dean (Member) |
13:20 |
Malcolm Lundie (Member) |
13:30 |
.Hill (Visitor) |
13:40 |
Andy Partridge (Member) |
13:50 |
Peter Watson (Member) |
14:00 |
Robin Nicholls (Member) |
14:20 |
Joe Whiteley (Member) |
14:30 |
Bob Fox (Member) |
14:50 |
Bert Kemkes (Member) |
15:10 |
Tony Onslow (Member) |
15:30 |
Carl Westerman (Member) |
15:40 |
Stephen McPhee (Member) |
15:50 |
Mark Richardson (Member) |
16:00 |
Nigel Golden (Member) |
16:10 |
Keith Rogers (Member) |
16:20 |
Mark Davies (Member) |
16:50 |
Max Whiteley (Member) |
17:20 |
Nick Trowell (Member) |
17:30 |
Richard Harrison (Member) |
18:10 |
Harry Allinson (Member) |
Thu 14 Sep |
06:50 |
Matthew Wilfan (Member) |
07:00 - 07:20 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
07:30 |
Simon Chadwick (Member) |
07:40 |
(Reserved For Members) |
07:50 |
Ronald Strutt (Member) |
08:00 - 08:40 |
Ian Dick (Guest/Member) |
08:50 |
Richard Stentiford (Member) |
09:00 |
Eddie Tatterton (Member) |
09:10 |
Colin McCaw (Member) |
09:20 |
Stephen Oakes (Member) |
09:30 |
Bob Fox (Member) |
09:40 |
Robert Frater (Member) |
09:50 |
Margaret Brown (Member) |
10:00 |
Delma Bode Match (Club Match) |
10:10 |
Dorothy Ingledew (Member) |
10:20 |
Lynne Shears (Member) |
10:30 |
Helga Perkins (Member) |
10:40 |
Stephen Wildridge (Member) |
10:50 |
Stephen Jordan (Member) |
11:00 - 11:30 |
Ladies Friendly With Wetherby (Competition) |
12:00 |
Richard Lawson (Member) |
12:30 |
James Hampson (Member) |
12:40 |
Andrew McPhee (Member) |
12:50 |
Charlie Holtham (Member) |
13:00 |
Derek Helme (Member) |
13:20 |
Nicholas Alger (Member) |
13:30 - 14:10 |
Ian Dick (Guest/Member) |
14:20 |
Josephine Walker (Member) |
14:30 |
Dee Lewin-Jones (Member) |
14:40 |
GolfNow Booking (Visitor) |
14:50 |
Melvin Goody (Member) |
15:10 |
James Brennan (Member) |
15:30 |
Michael Richardson (Member) |
16:00 - 18:00 |
Board Meeting - Small Lounge |
16:10 |
Eric Eades (Member) |
16:20 |
Vincent McLaughlin (Member) |
16:30 |
Frank Roberts (Member) |
16:50 |
Jacob Slater (Member) |
17:00 - 18:00 |
Ian Dick - Dining Room |
17:30 |
Christopher Naylor (Member) |
17:50 |
Tom Birtwhistle (Member) |
Fri 15 Sep |
06:50 - 09:00 |
Members Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:10 |
Duncan Ward (Member) |
09:20 |
Neil Parker (Member) |
09:30 |
William Fraser (Member) |
09:40 |
Andrew Considine (Member) |
09:50 |
Jonny Tattersall (Guest/Member) |
10:00 |
Alfie Dean (Member) |
10:10 |
Viv Allison (Member) |
10:20 |
Ronald Strutt (Member) |
10:30 |
Richard Wright (Member) |
10:40 |
Andy Beety (Member) |
10:50 |
Simon Rose (Member) |
11:00 |
Mark Hardcastle (Member) |
11:10 |
Peter Chrispin (Member) |
11:30 |
Maxwell Leng (Member) |
11:50 |
Tim McIntyre (Member) |
12:00 |
Michael Gray (Member) |
12:10 |
Margaret Hunt (Guest/Member) |
12:20 |
Karen Myers (Member) |
12:30 |
Richard Geary (Member) |
12:40 |
David Evans (Member) |
12:50 |
Ian Blackstone (Member) |
13:00 |
Lorraine Blackamore (Member) |
13:10 |
William Merchant (Member) |
13:20 |
Tony Onslow (Member) |
13:30 |
Scott Copley (Visitor) |
13:50 |
Billy Burgoyne (Member) |
14:00 |
David Tate (Member) |
14:10 |
Finlay Lazenby (Member) |
14:30 |
Charles Lane (Member) |
14:50 |
Louis Curtis (Member) |
15:00 |
Ian Holmes (Member) |
15:30 |
Caroline Wood (Member) |
15:50 - 18:00 |
1st Team 9 Hole Scramble (Team) |
18:00 - 21:30 |
first team evening - Dining Room |
18:10 |
Richard Brady (Member) |
18:20 |
Elliot Owen (Member) |
Sat 16 Sep |
06:40 - 13:52 |
Individual Stableford (Competition) |
14:01 |
Individual Stableford (Guest/Member) |
14:10 |
Dee Lewin-Jones (Competition) |
14:19 |
Chris Ball (Member) |
14:28 |
Mark Richardson (Member) |
14:37 |
William Bailey (Member) |
14:55 |
Elliot Pickering (Member) |
15:04 |
Andrew Oliver (Visitor) |
15:31 |
Charlie Lumsden (Member) |
15:49 |
Josh Dennis (Member) |
16:25 |
Jo Crouse (Member) |
16:34 |
Ryan Dhinsa (Member) |
Sun 17 Sep |
06:50 - 08:50 |
Members Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:00 |
Ladies Scratch 36 Hole Final (Competition) |
09:10 |
(Guest/Member) |
09:20 |
Charlie Grasby (Member) |
09:30 |
(Reserved For Members) |
09:40 |
Arthur Severn (Member) |
09:50 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
10:00 - 10:30 |
William Watson (Guest/Member) |
10:40 |
Robert Gray (Member) |
11:00 |
Sarah Pearson (Guest/Member) |
11:10 |
Sam Goodfellow (Visitor) |
11:20 |
darren stevenson (Visitor) |
11:30 |
Karen Myers (Member) |
11:50 |
Harry Allinson (Member) |
12:20 - 12:30 |
HDUGC Courtesy (T&N) (Reserved) |
12:50 |
Joe Whiteley (Member) |
13:10 |
Ladies Scratch 36 Hole Final (Competition) |
13:30 |
William Merchant (Member) |
13:40 |
Richard Geary (Member) |
13:50 |
Tim Fox (Member) |
14:00 |
Peter Raybaud (Member) |
14:20 |
Thomas Kloebl (Visitor) |
14:30 |
Kevin Howe (Member) |
14:40 |
Richard Brady (Member) |
14:50 |
Sheila McIntosh (Member) |
15:00 |
Andrew Fowler (Member) |
15:10 |
Tom Kyle (Visitor) |
15:20 |
Chris Ball (Member) |
15:30 - 15:50 |
Women Love Golf (Reserved) |
16:00 |
Dexter Ward (Member) |
16:10 |
Joseph Cromack (Member) |
16:20 |
Sebastian Gaspar-Dunn (Member) |
16:30 |
Sam Frankland (Member) |
16:40 |
Nick Crouse (Member) |
16:50 |
Tom Birtwhistle (Member) |
17:00 |
Carl Winston (Member) |
17:10 |
Steve Lee (Member) |
17:20 |
Peter Chrispin (Member) |
Mon 18 Sep |
06:50 - 09:00 |
Members Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
08:30 - 09:30 |
Seniors v Wetherby - Dining Room |
09:10 |
Richard Ord (Member) |
09:20 |
John Gibbons (Member) |
09:30 - 10:20 |
Seniors V Wetherby (Team) |
10:30 |
Neil Parker (Member) |
10:40 |
Andy Beety (Member) |
10:50 |
Simon Rose (Member) |
11:00 |
John Ferguson (Member) |
11:10 |
Chris Jacks (Member) |
11:20 |
Mark Hardcastle (Member) |
11:30 |
James McNaught (Member) |
11:40 |
Tony Onslow (Member) |
11:50 |
Peter Dean (Member) |
12:00 |
Ronald Horry (Visitor) |
12:10 |
Karen Myers (Member) |
12:30 |
Arthur Severn (Member) |
13:30 |
Ray Bassett (Member) |
13:40 |
David Tree (Member) |
14:20 |
Margaret Brown (Member) |
14:30 - 15:30 |
Seniors v Wetherby - Dining Room |
15:00 |
Steven Webb (Guest/Member) |
15:20 |
Charlie Sykes (Member) |
16:40 |
Sebastian Gaspar-Dunn (Member) |
17:00 |
Richard Geary (Member) |
17:50 - 18:10 |
LadyLeftHand Golfer Party (Visitor) |
18:30 - 21:30 |
ROTARY CLUB - Dining Room |
Tue 19 Sep |
06:50 - 07:20 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
07:30 |
Simon Chadwick (Member) |
07:40 - 07:50 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
08:00 |
Bookable For Members (Member) |
08:10 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
08:20 - 08:30 |
(Reserved For Members) |
08:40 |
Eddie Tatterton (Member) |
08:50 |
Sam Everson (Member) |
09:00 - 12:00 |
Ladies Stableford & Granny Cup (Competition) |
12:30 |
Alfie Dean (Member) |
12:50 |
Joe Whiteley (Member) |
14:30 - 18:30 |
JASON - Dining Room |
15:20 |
Tim McIntyre (Member) |
16:30 |
Sebastian Gaspar-Dunn (Member) |
16:40 |
Stephen Edmundson (Member) |
17:00 |
Josh Dennis (Member) |
17:30 - 18:10 |
2nd Team (Member) |
20:30 - 22:30 |
second team get together - Dining Room |
Wed 20 Sep |
06:50 - 09:00 |
Members Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:10 |
John Parker (Member) |
09:20 |
Neil Parker (Member) |
09:30 |
Alan Firth (Member) |
09:40 |
(Reserved For Members) |
09:50 |
Gordon Carr (Member) |
10:00 |
(Reserved For Members) |
10:10 - 10:20 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
10:30 |
Peter Dean (Member) |
10:40 |
Simon Rose (Member) |
10:50 |
Andy Beety (Member) |
11:00 |
Kevin Dalton (Member) |
11:10 |
Brian Haines (Member) |
11:20 |
Andrew Keywood (Member) |
11:40 |
Brian Rayner (Member) |
11:50 |
John Clarke (Member) |
12:00 |
GolfNow Booking (Visitor) |
12:40 |
Samuel Pyman (Member) |
12:50 |
Carl Winston (Member) |
13:20 |
Shaun Whiteley (Member) |
13:40 |
Andy Partridge (Member) |
13:50 |
Peter Watson (Member) |
14:00 |
Robin Nicholls (Member) |
14:10 |
Richard Nicholson (Reciprocal) |
14:20 |
Martin Brown (Reciprocal) |
15:00 |
Paul Lai (Member) |
15:20 |
Tony Onslow (Member) |
15:30 |
Nigel Golden (Member) |
15:40 |
Mark Richardson (Member) |
16:00 |
Mark Davies (Member) |
16:30 |
Max Sowray (Member) |
16:40 |
Harry Allinson (Member) |
17:30 |
Richard Harrison (Member) |
Thu 21 Sep |
06:50 - 07:20 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
07:30 |
Simon Chadwick (Member) |
07:40 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
07:50 |
(Reserved For Members) |
08:00 |
Ian Holmes (Member) |
08:10 |
Ronald Strutt (Member) |
08:20 |
Richard Stentiford (Member) |
08:30 |
Eddie Tatterton (Member) |
08:40 |
(Reserved For Members) |
08:50 |
Robert Frater (Member) |
09:00 |
Sam Everson (Member) |
09:10 - 09:20 |
(Reserved For Members) |
09:30 |
Robert Hearld (Member) |
09:40 |
Bob Fox (Member) |
09:50 |
Sam Goodfellow (Member) |
10:00 |
Linda Herman (Member) |
10:10 |
Lynne Shears (Member) |
10:20 |
(Reserved For Members) |
10:30 |
Sylvia Bagnall (Member) |
10:40 - 11:00 |
White Rose (Visitor) |
11:10 |
Stephen Cock (Member) |
11:20 |
Andy Partridge (Member) |
11:30 |
Sue Almond (Member) |
11:40 |
Ann Winship (Member) |
11:50 |
Dylan Noonan (Visitor) |
12:00 |
Michael Gray (Member) |
12:20 |
Charlie Sykes (Member) |
12:30 |
Stratton (Visitor) |
12:50 |
Sullivan (Visitor) |
13:00 - 14:00 |
HDUGC Exec Cup (Competition) |
14:10 |
Dave Rowntree (Member) |
14:20 |
Josephine Walker (Member) |
14:30 |
Andy Partridge (Member) |
15:00 |
Vanessa Conway (Member) |
15:10 - 15:30 |
Vanessa A Team (Member) |
15:40 |
Ian Blackstone (Member) |
15:50 |
Eric Eades (Member) |
16:00 |
William Bailey (Member) |
16:10 |
Carl Winston (Member) |
16:20 |
Michael O'Shea (Member) |
16:30 - 18:30 |
HDUGC Exec Committee Cup Meal - Dining Room |
16:40 |
Frank Roberts (Member) |
17:30 |
Nick Crouse (Member) |
18:30 - 20:00 |
HDUGC EXEC - Dining Room |
Fri 22 Sep |
06:50 - 09:00 |
Members Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:10 |
Ray Geary (Member) |
09:20 |
Duncan Ward (Member) |
09:30 |
Ronald Strutt (Member) |
09:40 |
Harry Allinson (Member) |
09:50 |
Neil Diamond (Member) |
10:00 |
Arthur Severn (Member) |
10:10 |
Andrew Pickles (Member) |
10:20 |
David Droy (Member) |
10:30 |
Andy Beety (Member) |
10:40 |
Simon Rose (Member) |
10:50 |
Richard Wright (Member) |
11:00 |
Steve Robb (Member) |
11:10 |
Rob Allison (Member) |
11:20 |
Sheila McIntosh (Member) |
11:30 |
Billy Burgoyne (Member) |
11:50 |
Tim McIntyre (Member) |
12:00 |
david hair (Visitor) |
12:10 |
David Frayne (Member) |
12:20 |
David Taylor (Member) |
12:40 |
Linda McDowall (Member) |
12:50 |
Ian Blackstone (Member) |
13:30 |
Andrew Wicken (Member) |
13:40 |
Charles Lane (Member) |
14:00 |
Maggie Gobbi (Member) |
14:20 |
Dominic Creamer (Member) |
15:10 |
Margaret Lander (Member) |
15:20 |
David Thornborrow (Member) |
15:30 |
Dee Lewin-Jones (Member) |
16:00 |
Johnny Pearson (Member) |
16:10 |
Vincent McLaughlin (Member) |
16:30 |
Dan Asquith (Member) |
16:40 |
Carl Westerman (Member) |
17:00 |
Philip Buchan (Visitor) |
17:10 |
Peter Chrispin (Member) |
Sat 23 Sep |
06:40 |
The Bob Mayo Salver (Closed) |
06:49 - 13:25 |
The Bob Mayo Salver (Competition) |
13:34 |
Richard Harrison (Member) |
13:43 |
The Bob Mayo Salver (Competition) |
14:01 |
The Bob Mayo Salver (Competition) |
14:10 |
Richard Mackenzie (Member) |
14:19 |
Donald Richardson (Guest/Member) |
14:28 |
Ladies Annual Stableford Final (Competition) |
14:37 |
Finlay MacNicoll (Member) |
14:46 |
David Gill (Visitor) |
14:55 |
Andrew Pickles (Guest/Member) |
15:04 |
Charlotte Franks (Guest/Member) |
15:13 |
Tim Fox (Member) |
15:31 |
Alfie Redman (Member) |
15:40 |
Ben Garrett (Member) |
15:49 |
Richard Brady (Member) |
15:58 |
Charlie Lumsden (Member) |
16:34 |
Tom Birtwhistle (Member) |
16:43 |
Jo Crouse (Guest/Member) |
18:00 - 22:30 |
QUIZAIRE - Dining Room |
Sun 24 Sep |
06:50 - 08:40 |
Members Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
08:50 - 09:00 |
Buffer (Closed) |
09:10 |
Davidson Quaich Final (Competition) |
09:20 |
Finals Day (Competition) |
09:30 |
Alexandra Plate Final (Competition) |
09:40 |
Prov Finals Day (Competition) |
09:50 |
Buffer (Closed) |
10:00 |
Caroline Wood (Member) |
10:10 |
James Brennan (Member) |
10:20 |
Robert Gray (Member) |
10:30 |
Michael Gray (Member) |
10:40 |
Simon Rodham (Guest/Member) |
10:50 |
Glenn Manby (Member) |
11:00 |
Frances Trowell (Member) |
11:10 |
Charlie Grasby (Member) |
11:20 |
Jonny Noble (Member) |
11:30 |
Arti Sivanandarajah (Member) |
11:40 |
David Girling (Member) |
12:00 |
(Member) |
12:20 - 13:40 |
Aidan Boal (Visitor) |
13:50 |
Douglas Smith (Member) |
14:00 - 15:00 |
PV Leigh Shield (Pairs Texas Scramble) (Competition) |
15:10 - 15:40 |
Juniors 7 - 11 Year Olds (Member) |
16:00 |
Jo Crouse (Member) |
16:20 |
Josh Dennis (Member) |
16:30 |
Dee Lewin-Jones (Member) |
17:10 |
Kevin Howe (Member) |
17:30 |
Glenn Sherwood (Member) |
18:00 |
Ryan Dhinsa (Member) |
Mon 25 Sep |
06:50 - 09:00 |
Members Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:00 - 13:00 |
Private Meeting (D Swales) - New Room - General Info |
09:10 |
Richard Ord (Member) |
09:20 |
John Gibbons (Member) |
09:30 |
Ray Geary (Member) |
09:40 |
Bob Fox (Member) |
09:50 |
Peter Banks (Member) |
10:00 |
Andy Beety (Member) |
10:10 |
Ann Jowett (Member) |
10:20 |
Richard Wright (Member) |
10:30 |
Simon Rose (Member) |
10:40 - 11:00 |
Tony Montwill (Society) |
11:00 - 13:00 |
HDSLGC - Committee Meeting - Small Lounge |
11:10 |
Chris Jacks (Member) |
11:20 |
Peter Dean (Member) |
11:30 |
Robin Jackson (Member) |
11:40 |
Boyd (Visitor) |
11:50 |
Stephen Cock (Member) |
12:00 |
mandy Partridge (Member) |
12:10 |
Alfie Redman (Member) |
12:20 |
John Tordoff (Visitor) |
12:30 |
Boyd Thompson (Visitor) |
12:40 |
Matthew Wilfan (Member) |
12:50 |
Andrew Wicken (Member) |
13:00 |
David Gill (Member) |
13:10 |
David Tree (Member) |
13:50 |
Michael O'Shea (Member) |
14:00 |
Dee Lewin-Jones (Member) |
14:30 |
Richard Brady (Member) |
14:40 |
Gary Bunning (Member) |
16:10 |
Steve Lee (Member) |
16:30 |
John Parry (Member) |
16:50 |
Willemien Kemkes-Brouwer (Member) |
18:30 - 21:30 |
ROTARY CLUB - Dining Room |
Tue 26 Sep |
06:50 |
Matthew Wilfan (Member) |
07:00 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
07:10 |
Paul Hazel (Member) |
07:20 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
07:30 |
Simon Chadwick (Member) |
07:40 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
07:50 |
Paul Williams (Member) |
08:00 - 13:00 |
Darren Swales - Meeting - General Info |
08:00 - 14:30 |
Shaun Johnson - Small Lounge |
08:00 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
08:10 |
Robin Hinchley (Member) |
08:20 - 08:30 |
(Reserved For Members) |
08:40 - 08:50 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
09:00 - 10:10 |
Ladies Annual Stableford Final (Competition) |
10:20 |
Ladies Bokings (Reserved For Members) |
10:30 |
Linda McDowall (Member) |
10:40 |
Sheila McIntosh (Member) |
10:50 |
Ladies Bookings (Reserved For Members) |
11:00 |
Gwen Griffiths (Member) |
11:10 |
Viv Allison (Member) |
11:20 |
Linda Herman (Member) |
11:30 |
Liz Milburn (Member) |
11:40 - 12:10 |
Ladies Bookings (Reserved For Members) |
12:20 |
Robert Almond (Member) |
12:30 |
(Reserved For Members) |
12:40 |
Carl Winston (Member) |
12:50 |
Ladies Bookings (Reserved For Members) |
13:00 - 13:20 |
Paul Birk (Guest/Member) |
13:30 - 17:30 |
Tri Golf Festival (Practice Ground Area) - General Info |
13:40 |
Charles Lane (Guest/Member) |
13:50 |
Mike Lennon (Guest/Member) |
14:00 |
Paul Farrand (Member) |
14:10 |
Dave Rowntree (Guest/Member) |
14:20 |
Peter Trueman (Member) |
14:30 |
Margaret Lander (Member) |
14:50 |
Max Sowray (Member) |
15:00 - 16:00 |
H&S Staff Meeting - NEW MEETING ROOM - Small Lounge |
15:10 |
William Bailey (Member) |
15:20 |
Tim McIntyre (Member) |
15:50 |
Louis Curtis (Member) |
Wed 27 Sep |
06:50 - 09:00 |
Members Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:10 |
John Parker (Member) |
09:20 |
Neil Parker (Member) |
09:30 |
Barry Grant (Member) |
09:40 |
Kieron McGeever (Member) |
09:50 |
Tony Knopp (Member) |
10:00 |
Gordon Carr (Member) |
10:10 |
Kevin Dalton (Member) |
10:20 |
Simon Rose (Member) |
10:30 - 10:40 |
Andy Beety (Member) |
10:50 |
Andrew Fowler (Member) |
11:10 |
Brian Haines (Member) |
11:20 |
Andrew Keywood (Member) |
11:30 |
David Walkinshaw (Member) |
11:40 |
Brian Rayner (Member) |
11:50 |
John Clarke (Member) |
12:00 |
Brendan Maxwell (Visitor) |
12:10 |
Joe Whiteley (Member) |
12:50 |
Phillip Sharman (Visitor) |
13:10 |
John Gibbons (Member) |
13:20 |
(Member) |
13:30 |
John Ferguson (Member) |
13:40 |
Robin Nicholls (Member) |
13:50 |
David Underwood (Member) |
14:00 |
Bob Fox (Member) |
14:30 |
richard elam (Visitor) |
14:50 |
Alfie Dean (Member) |
15:00 |
Tony Onslow (Member) |
15:20 |
Mark Richardson (Member) |
15:30 |
Nigel Golden (Member) |
15:50 |
Christopher Naylor (Member) |
17:00 - 18:00 |
Past Captains Meal - Dining Room |
17:10 |
Elliot Owen (Member) |
17:30 |
Richard Harrison (Member) |
Thu 28 Sep |
06:50 - 07:40 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
07:50 |
Simon Chadwick (Member) |
08:00 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
08:10 |
Ronald Strutt (Member) |
08:20 |
Richard Stentiford (Member) |
08:30 |
Eddie Tatterton (Member) |
08:40 |
Sam Everson (Member) |
08:50 |
Robert Frater (Member) |
09:00 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
09:10 |
(Reserved For Members) |
09:20 |
Robert Hearld (Member) |
09:30 |
Jennifer Hill (Member) |
09:40 |
(Reserved For Members) |
09:50 |
David Rimington (Member) |
10:00 |
Linda Herman (Member) |
10:10 |
Andrew McPhee (Member) |
10:20 |
Lynne Shears (Member) |
10:30 |
Stephen Jordan (Member) |
10:40 |
Sylvia Bagnall (Member) |
10:50 |
Josephine Walker (Member) |
11:00 |
Glenn Sherwood (Member) |
11:20 |
Rob Allison (Member) |
11:30 |
Karen Myers (Member) |
11:40 |
Neil Baldwin (Member) |
11:50 |
Forest (Guest/Member) |
12:00 |
Sam Everson (Member) |
12:10 |
William Merchant (Member) |
12:20 |
Stuart Reid (Member) |
12:30 |
Andrew Wicken (Member) |
12:40 |
Gary Bunning (Member) |
12:50 |
Roger Willacott (Member) |
13:00 |
Derek Helme (Member) |
15:20 |
Andrew Wicken (Member) |
16:00 |
Carl Winston (Member) |
16:10 |
Willemien Kemkes-Brouwer (Member) |
16:20 |
Frank Roberts (Member) |
16:30 |
John Parry (Member) |
16:40 |
Sam Frankland (Member) |
16:50 |
Sebastian Gaspar-Dunn (Member) |
17:00 |
David Balsdon (Member) |
18:00 |
James Walsh (Member) |
Fri 29 Sep |
06:50 - 09:00 |
Members Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:10 |
(Reserved For Members) |
09:20 |
Tim North (Member) |
09:30 |
Andrew McPhee (Member) |
09:40 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
09:50 |
Louis Curtis (Member) |
10:00 |
Paul Robinson (Member) |
10:10 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
10:20 |
George Cram (Member) |
10:30 |
Simon Rose (Member) |
10:40 |
Andy Beety (Member) |
10:50 |
Tim Fox (Member) |
11:00 |
Steven Kerr (Visitor) |
11:20 |
Rob Allison (Member) |
11:30 |
Jane Collins (Visitor) |
11:40 - 11:50 |
Greg Matthews (Visitor) |
12:00 |
Tim McIntyre (Member) |
12:10 |
David Taylor (Member) |
12:20 |
Alexander McPhee (Member) |
12:30 - 14:00 |
Rabbits Home Day (Competition) |
14:10 - 14:20 |
William Watson (Guest/Member) |
14:30 |
Kevin Johnson (Member) |
14:40 |
Mike Frayne (Member) |
15:10 |
Vanessa Conway (Member) |
15:20 |
Douglas Smith (Member) |
15:30 |
jamie Lumsden (Member) |
15:40 |
Richard Geary (Member) |
15:50 |
Alfie Dean (Member) |
16:00 |
Garry Irvine (Member) |
16:10 |
Dee Lewin-Jones (Member) |
16:30 - 18:30 |
Rabbits Home Day - Dining Room |
Sat 30 Sep |
06:49 - 13:16 |
The H W Day Cup (Competition) |
13:25 |
General Play (Guest/Member) |
13:34 |
Darren Swales (Charity Day) |
13:43 - 13:52 |
Darren Swales - Charity Golf Day (Charity Day) |
14:01 - 14:55 |
Darren Swales - Charity Golf (Charity Day) |
15:04 |
Huw Evans (Member) |
15:13 |
Alison Port (Member) |
15:22 |
Joanne MacLean (Member) |
15:31 |
Finlay MacNicoll (Member) |
15:58 |
Josh Dennis (Member) |
17:00 - 18:30 |
Darren Swales/Lee Flintoft Charity Event - Dining Room |